.
Hybrid Cars: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
Pepperpop11 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Pepperpop11 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
||[[Toyota Camry Hybrid]] | ||[[Toyota Camry Hybrid]] | ||
|align=center|[http://www.greenhybrid.com/compare/mileage/toyota-camryhybrid.html 37] | |align=center|[http://www.greenhybrid.com/compare/mileage/toyota-camryhybrid.html 37] | ||
|- | |||
||[[Nissan Altima Hybrid]] | |||
|align=center|[http://www.fueleconomy.gov/feg/findacar.htm 34] | |||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Honda Accord Hybrid]] | ||[[Honda Accord Hybrid]] |
Revision as of 18:10, 2 September 2007
Wikicars is a comprehensive resource for hybrid cars and other fuel efficiency topics. We provide detailed information on every hybrid car model-- current or planned. See Wikicars' hybrid recommendations or see our specifications of current hybrid sedans or hybrid suvs.
High Mileage Topics
- Highest mileage non-hybrids
- Tips for Buying a Hybrid Car
- Top Reasons to Buy a Hybrid Car
- Reasons Not to Buy a Hybrid Car (yet)
- MPG estimates controversies
- Considering Alternatives to Hybrids
- Plug-In Hybrids
- Electric Vehicles
- Tribrid Vehicles
Hybrid Types & Technologies
Types of Hybrids
Hybrid Terms & Technologies