.
Hybrid Cars: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| valign="top"|[[Honda Insight]] | | valign="top"|[[Honda Insight]] | ||
|valign="top" align=center|[http://www.greenhybrid.com/compare/mileage/honda-insightcvt.html 55] | |valign="top" align=center|[http://www.greenhybrid.com/compare/mileage/honda-insightcvt.html 55] | ||
|- | |||
||[[Toyota Crown Hybrid (Japan)]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Toyota Prius ]] | ||[[Toyota Prius ]] |
Revision as of 17:13, 3 August 2006
Wikicars is a comprehensive resource for hybrid cars and other fuel efficiency topics. We provide detailed information on every hybrid car model-- current or planned. See Wikicars' hybrid recommendations.
Passenger Cars
|
Trucks, SUVs & Minivans
|
High Mileage Topics
- Highest mileage non-hybrids
- Tips for Buying a Hybrid Car
- Top Reasons to Buy a Hybrid Car
- Reasons Not to Buy a Hybrid Car (yet)
- MPG estimates controversies
- Considering Alternatives to Hybrids
- Plug-In Hybrids
- Electric Vehicles
Hybrid Types & Technologies
Types of Hybrids
Hybrid Terms & Technologies