.
Hybrid Cars: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
||[[Chevrolet Malibu Hybrid]] | ||[[Chevrolet Malibu Hybrid]] | ||
|valign="top" align=center|28-36 | |valign="top" align=center|28-36 | ||
|- | |||
||[[Geely Maple Hybrid Concept]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Honda Fit Hybrid]] | ||[[Honda Fit Hybrid]] |
Revision as of 17:24, 3 August 2006
Wikicars is a comprehensive resource for hybrid cars and other fuel efficiency topics. We provide detailed information on every hybrid car model-- current or planned. See Wikicars' hybrid recommendations.
High Mileage Topics
- Highest mileage non-hybrids
- Tips for Buying a Hybrid Car
- Top Reasons to Buy a Hybrid Car
- Reasons Not to Buy a Hybrid Car (yet)
- MPG estimates controversies
- Considering Alternatives to Hybrids
- Plug-In Hybrids
- Electric Vehicles
Hybrid Types & Technologies
Types of Hybrids
Hybrid Terms & Technologies