.
Hybrid Cars: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Saturn Aura Green Line]] | ||[[Saturn Aura Green Line]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|align="left" width="50%" style="border-top:1px solid #8AAA88; border-right:1px solid #8AAA88; border-bottom:1px solid #8AAA88;padding-top:10px; padding-right:10px; padding-left:0px; padding-bottom:10px;" valign="top"| | |align="left" width="50%" style="border-top:1px solid #8AAA88; border-right:1px solid #8AAA88; border-bottom:1px solid #8AAA88;padding-top:10px; padding-right:10px; padding-left:0px; padding-bottom:10px;" valign="top"| | ||
Line 91: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Ford Edge Hybrid]] | ||[[Ford Edge Hybrid]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Mazda Tribute Hybrid]] | ||[[Mazda Tribute Hybrid]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Porsche Cayenne Hybrid]] | ||[[Porsche Cayenne Hybrid]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Toyota Sienna Hybrid]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:10, 5 July 2006
Wikicars is a comprehensive resource for hybrid cars and other fuel efficiency topics. We provide detailed information on every hybrid car model-- current or planned. See Wikicars' hybrid recommendations.
Passenger Cars
Toyota Camry Hybrid
|
Trucks, SUVs & Minivans
Lexus RX 400h
|
High Mileage Topics
- Tips for Buying a Hybrid Car
- Top Reasons to Buy a Hybrid Car
- Reasons Not to Buy a Hybrid Car (yet)
- MPG estimates controversies
- Considering Alternatives to Hybrids
- Plug-In Hybrids
- Electric Vehicles
Hybrid Types & Technologies
Types of Hybrids
Hybrid Terms & Technologies
- Battery Technology
- Continuously Variable Transmission
- Global Hybrid Cooperation
- Hybrid Synergy Drive
- Regenerative Braking
- Low Rolling Resistance Tires
- Hybrid Crash Safety
Hybrids In The News
Hybrids roll into mainstream15 June 2006 Last month in Toronto, Toyota unveiled its 2007 Camry Hybrid sedan to Canadian media. On the face of it, there’s nothing particularly newsworthy about that. After all, Camry is one of the best-selling models in North America [[Auto news#Hybrids roll into mainstream|(more...)]] |
Workers Who Drive Clean Get Extra Green8 June 2006 LOS ANGELES — In an effort to be more ecological, Bank of America announced Wednesday that it will offer $3,000 rebates to employees who buy hybrid vehicles. (more...) |