.
Hybrid Cars: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
||[[Chevrolet Malibu Hybrid]] | ||[[Chevrolet Malibu Hybrid]] | ||
|valign="top" align=center|28-36 | |valign="top" align=center|28-36 | ||
|- | |||
||[[Ford Edge Hybrid]] | |||
|- | |||
||[[Ford-Five Hundred Hybrid Concept]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Geely Maple Hybrid Concept]] | ||[[Geely Maple Hybrid Concept]] | ||
|- | |||
||[[2009 Ford Fusion Hybrid]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Honda Fit Hybrid]] | ||[[Honda Fit Hybrid]] | ||
Line 56: | Line 62: | ||
||[[Lexus LS 600h L]] | ||[[Lexus LS 600h L]] | ||
|valign="top" align=center|20-24 | |valign="top" align=center|20-24 | ||
|- | |||
||[[2007 Mercedes Blutec E320 Diesel Electric Hybrid]] | |||
|- | |||
||[[Mercedes Blutec GL and SL Diesel Electric Hybrids]] | |||
|- | |||
||[[2009 Mercury Milan Hybrid]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Nissan Altima Hybrid]] | ||[[Nissan Altima Hybrid]] | ||
Line 77: | Line 89: | ||
|valign="top"|[[Ford Escape Hybrid]] | |valign="top"|[[Ford Escape Hybrid]] | ||
|valign="top" align=center|[http://www.greenhybrid.com/compare/mileage/ford-escape2wd.html 32] | |valign="top" align=center|[http://www.greenhybrid.com/compare/mileage/ford-escape2wd.html 32] | ||
|- | |||
||[[Dodge Ram Hybrid Truck]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Mercury Mariner Hybrid]] | ||[[Mercury Mariner Hybrid]] |
Revision as of 17:35, 3 August 2006
Wikicars is a comprehensive resource for hybrid cars and other fuel efficiency topics. We provide detailed information on every hybrid car model-- current or planned. See Wikicars' hybrid recommendations.
High Mileage Topics
- Highest mileage non-hybrids
- Tips for Buying a Hybrid Car
- Top Reasons to Buy a Hybrid Car
- Reasons Not to Buy a Hybrid Car (yet)
- MPG estimates controversies
- Considering Alternatives to Hybrids
- Plug-In Hybrids
- Electric Vehicles
Hybrid Types & Technologies
Types of Hybrids
Hybrid Terms & Technologies