.
Porsche 904: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
Red marquis (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Red marquis (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{stub}} | |||
{| border=0 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=4 style="float:right; margin:0 0 .5em 1em; width:250px; background:#fff; border-collapse:collapse; border:1px solid #999; font-size:83%; line-height:1.5; " summary="Infobox Automobile" | |||
|- style="text-align:center; background:#f0f0f0;" | |||
| colspan=2 style="padding:0; background:#996; color:#fff; border-bottom:1px solid #999;" | [[Image:904 1.jpg|300px]] | |||
|- style="color:#fff; background:#996; font-size:larger;" | |||
! colspan=2 | '''Porsche 904''' | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=2 style="text-align:center; font-weight:normal; background:#ddb;" | [[Porsche]] | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| aka | |||
| Porsche 904 GTS | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | |||
| Production | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| Class | |||
| Road and Race Cars | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | |||
| Body Style | |||
| Coupe | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| Length | |||
| 4094 mm | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | |||
| Width | |||
| 1542 mm | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| Height | |||
| 1067 mm | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | |||
| Wheelbase | |||
| 2300 mm | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| Weight | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | |||
| Transmission | |||
| 5-speed Manual | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| Engine | |||
| 2.0 litre flat four | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | |||
| Power | |||
| 165 bhp road car<br>180bhp race car | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| Similar | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | |||
| Designer | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{{Porsche}} | {{Porsche}} |
Latest revision as of 08:31, 27 March 2009
This article is a stub. Help us expand it, and you get a cookie.
Porsche 904 | |
---|---|
Porsche | |
aka | Porsche 904 GTS |
Production | |
Class | Road and Race Cars |
Body Style | Coupe |
Length | 4094 mm |
Width | 1542 mm |
Height | 1067 mm |
Wheelbase | 2300 mm |
Weight | |
Transmission | 5-speed Manual |
Engine | 2.0 litre flat four |
Power | 165 bhp road car 180bhp race car |
Similar | |
Designer |