.
Lamborghini 350GT: Difference between revisions
Red marquis (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Red marquis (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border= | {| border=0 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=4 style="float:right; margin:0 0 .5em 1em; width:250px; background:#fff; border-collapse:collapse; border:1px solid #999; font-size:83%; line-height:1.5; " summary="Infobox Automobile" | ||
|- style="text-align:center; background:#f0f0f0;" | |||
| colspan=2 style="padding:0; background:#996; color:#fff; border-bottom:1px solid #999;" | [[Image:1102248389229.jpg|300px]] | |||
|- style="color:#fff; background:#996; font-size:larger;" | |||
! colspan=2 | '''Lamborghini 350GT''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=2 style="text-align:center; font-weight:normal; background:#ddb;" | [[Lamborghini]] | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| aka | |||
| [[Lamborghini]] | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | ||
| Production | |||
| 1963 - 1966 (120 built) | | 1963 - 1966 (120 built) | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
| Class | |||
| [[Sports Car]] | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | |||
| Body Style | |||
| 2-door 2-seat Coupe | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| Length | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | ||
| Width | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
| Height | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | ||
| Wheelbase | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
| Weight | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | ||
| Transmission | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
| Engine | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | ||
| Power | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
| Similar | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | ||
| Designer | |||
| [[Carrozzeria Touring]] | | [[Carrozzeria Touring]] | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 04:57, 6 January 2007
Lamborghini 350GT | |
---|---|
Lamborghini | |
aka | |
Production | 1963 - 1966 (120 built) |
Class | Sports Car |
Body Style | 2-door 2-seat Coupe |
Length | |
Width | |
Height | |
Wheelbase | |
Weight | |
Transmission | |
Engine | |
Power | |
Similar | |
Designer | Carrozzeria Touring |
The Lamborghini 350GT was the first production car by Lamborghini, first shown at the Turin Motor Show in 1963.
The car featured a 3.5 litre quad-cam V-12 engine (hence its designation), independent rear suspension (while Ferrari still used live rear axles) and a controversial 2+1 semi-fastback body by Carrozzeria Touring of Milan.
The 350GT generally drew high praises at the time for its flexible and high-revving engine, its stable cornering, even on rough surfaces, and its high level of finish. 120 copies were built from 1963 to 1966.
Gallery
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
| ||
LAMBORGHINI | ||
Volkswagen | Audi | SEAT | Škoda | Bentley | Bugatti | Lamborghini | Porsche Current Models: Aventador LP700-4 · Gallardo · Gallardo Spyder · Gallardo LP570-4 Superleggera · Sesto Elemento Historic Models: Murciélago LP640 · Roadster · LP670-4 SV · Reventón · Reventón Roadster · Miura · Countach · Diablo · Espada · Silhouette · Jalpa · 350GT · 400GT · Islero · Jarama · LM002 · Urraco · Gallardo Superleggera Concept Cars: Athon · Bravo · Cala · Canto · Cheetah · Concept S · Faena · Flying Star II · Genesis · LM001 · LM003 · LM004 · LMA002 · Marco Polo · Marzal · Miura Concept · Portofino · Raptor · Stella · Miura Spyder Concept · Estoque Concept · Sesto Elemento Concept One-Offs: Monza 400 · 3500 GTZ Zagato Racing Vehicles: Murcielago R-GT · Super Trofeo (Privateer) Tonino Lamborghini · Ad Personam | ||
Ferruccio Lamborghini | Corporate website | A subsidiary of the Volkswagen Group |
Lamborghini road car timeline (Template:Edit) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Type | 1960s | 1970s | 1980s | 1990s | 2000s | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | |||
Ferruccio Lamborghini | Rossetti/Leimer | receivership | Mimram | Chrysler | M'tec/V'Power | Audi | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FR | GT | 350GT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2+2 | 400GT | Islero | Jarama | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Coupe | Espada | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
RMR | V8/V10 | Silhouette | Jalpa | Gallardo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2+2 | Urraco | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
V12 | Miura | Countach | Diablo | Murcielago | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SUV | LM002 |
This article about a car produced between 1945 and 1975 is a stub. You can help Wikicars by expanding it.