.
User:Pepperpop11: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
Pepperpop11 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Pepperpop11 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| First Article Wrote | | First Article Wrote | ||
| [[Clam Shell Doors]] | | [[Clam Shell Doors]] | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | |||
| Gender | |||
| Male | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |- style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
| Location | | Location |
Revision as of 10:53, 17 July 2007
Jack T. | |
---|---|
Honda | |
Date Joined | July 15, 2007 |
First Article Wrote | Clam Shell Doors |
Gender | Male |
Location | USA |
Current Car | '95 Mercury Minivan |
Most Wanted Car | Honda Element |
Most Hated Car | Hummer H2 |
My name is Jack and I was not a fan of cars until we recently decided to replace our family minivan. I began my websearch for a budget-priced successor for our van. I discovered the Honda Element, which is now easily one of my favorite cars (besides race cars and things like that). Honda and Toyota are my two favorite companies, along with their subsidiaries. I also plan to purchase some sort of hybrid with this Element.
Top 10 Pedestrian Cars
2. Honda Fit
3. Toyota Prius
6. Toyota Rav4
7. Ford Edge
10. Jeep Wrangler