.
Template:List Of Mitsubishi Models: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (added link for 3000GT under "sporty car") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
<h2 style="margin:4;background:#f5faff;font-family:sans-serif;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;border:1px solid #8597ab; text-align:left;color:#000;padding-left:0.4em;padding-top:0.2em;padding-bottom:0.2em;">Search By Model</h2>[[Image:Mitsubishi_Motors.png|170px]] | <h2 style="margin:4;background:#f5faff;font-family:sans-serif;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;border:1px solid #8597ab; text-align:left;color:#000;padding-left:0.4em;padding-top:0.2em;padding-bottom:0.2em;">Search By Model</h2>[[Image:Mitsubishi_Motors.png|170px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px;" | '''Compact Car''' | |align="center" style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 0px;"|<font color="navy">'''2007 Current Models'''</font> | ||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" | '''Compact Car''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Mitsubishi Lancer|Lancer]] | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Mitsubishi Lancer|Lancer]] | ||
Line 14: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" | '''Sporty Car''' | | style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" | '''Sporty Car''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Mitsubishi Eclipse|Eclipse]] | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Mitsubishi Eclipse|Eclipse]] | ||
Line 36: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Mitsubishi Montero|Montero]] | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Mitsubishi Montero|Montero]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" | '''Compact Truck''' | | style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" | '''Compact Truck''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Mitsubishi Raider|Raider]] | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Mitsubishi Raider|Raider]] | ||
|- | |||
|align="center" style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 0px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" |<font color="navy">'''Discontinued Models'''</font> | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" | '''Sporty Car''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Mitsubishi 3000GT|3000GT]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Mitsubishi Starion|Starion]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Chrysler Conquest|Conquest (imported for Chrysler & Plymouth)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" | '''Mid-Size SUV''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Mitsubishi Montero Sport|Montero Sport]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:19, 23 October 2006
Search By Model |
2007 Current Models |
Compact Car |
Lancer |
Mid-Size Car |
Galant |
Sporty Car |
Eclipse |
Eclipse Spyder |
Lancer Evolution |
Compact SUV |
Outlander |
Mid-Size SUV |
Endeavor |
Montero |
Compact Truck |
Raider |
Discontinued Models |
Sporty Car |
3000GT |
Starion |
Conquest (imported for Chrysler & Plymouth) |
Mid-Size SUV |
Montero Sport |