.
Template:General Motors Introductory Template: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
Red marquis (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Red marquis (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| style="padding: 10px 5px 5px 5px;background:#ffffff;border-bottom:1px #8597ab solid;" align="center"| | | style="padding: 10px 5px 5px 5px;background:#ffffff;border-bottom:1px #8597ab solid;" align="center"| | ||
<h2 style="margin:4;background:#f5faff;font-family:sans-serif;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;border:1px solid #8597ab; text-align:left;color:#000;padding-left:0.4em;padding-top:0.2em;padding-bottom:0.2em;">Search By Division</h2> | <h2 style="margin:4;background:#f5faff;font-family:sans-serif;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;border:1px solid #8597ab; text-align:left;color:#000;padding-left:0.4em;padding-top:0.2em;padding-bottom:0.2em;">Search By Division</h2> | ||
[[Image:GM_Logo.png|170px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 0px;"|<font color="navy">'''Divisions'''</font> | |align="center" style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 0px;"|<font color="navy">'''Divisions'''</font> | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" | '''Economy''' | | style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" | '''Economy''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"| | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"| [[Chevrolet]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"| [[Opel]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"| [[Vauxhall]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"| [[Daewoo]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" | '''Near-Luxury''' | | style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" | '''Near-Luxury''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"| | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"| [[Buick]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"| [[Holden]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" | '''Luxury''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"| [[Cadillac]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" colspan="2" | '''Commercial''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"| [[GMC]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" colspan="2" | '''Bus''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"| [[GM Truck & Coach Division]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 0px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" |<font color="navy">'''Defunct Marques'''</font> | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Pontiac]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Oldsmobile]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[LaSalle]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"| | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Oakland]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"| | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Marquette]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"| | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Viking]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Elmore]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Acadian]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Asüna]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Beaumont]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Bedford Vehicles]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Envoy]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Geo]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"| | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Saturn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Statesman]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"| | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|Rapid Truck | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"| | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|Reliance Truck | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 06:22, 5 November 2009
Search By DivisionError creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
| |
Divisions | |
Economy | |
Chevrolet | |
Opel | |
Vauxhall | |
Daewoo | |
Near-Luxury | |
Buick | |
Holden | |
Luxury | |
Cadillac | |
Commercial | |
GMC | |
Bus | |
GM Truck & Coach Division | |
Defunct Marques | |
Pontiac | |
Oldsmobile | |
LaSalle | |
Oakland | |
Marquette | |
Viking | |
Elmore | |
Acadian | |
Asüna | |
Beaumont | |
Bedford Vehicles | |
Envoy | |
Geo | |
Saturn | |
Statesman | |
Rapid Truck | |
Reliance Truck |