.
Template:General Motors Introductory Template: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
Red marquis (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Red marquis (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"| [[Chevrolet]] | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"| [[Chevrolet]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"| [[Opel]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"| [[Vauxhall]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"| [[Daewoo]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" | '''Near-Luxury''' | | style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" | '''Near-Luxury''' | ||
Line 16: | Line 22: | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"| [[Buick]] | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"| [[Buick]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"| | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"| [[Holden]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" | '''Luxury''' | | style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" | '''Luxury''' | ||
Line 26: | Line 28: | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"| [[Cadillac]] | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"| [[Cadillac]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" colspan="2" | ''' | | style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" colspan="2" | '''Commercial''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"| [[ | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"| [[GMC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: | | style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" colspan="2" | '''Bus''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"| [[GM Truck & Coach Division]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px | |align="center" style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 0px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" |<font color="navy">'''Defunct Marques'''</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Pontiac]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Oldsmobile]] | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Oldsmobile]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[LaSalle]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Oakland]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Marquette]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Viking]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Elmore]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Acadian]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Asüna]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Beaumont]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Bedford Vehicles]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Envoy]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Geo]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Saturn]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Statesman]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|Rapid Truck | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|Reliance Truck | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 06:22, 5 November 2009
Search By DivisionError creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
| |
Divisions | |
Economy | |
Chevrolet | |
Opel | |
Vauxhall | |
Daewoo | |
Near-Luxury | |
Buick | |
Holden | |
Luxury | |
Cadillac | |
Commercial | |
GMC | |
Bus | |
GM Truck & Coach Division | |
Defunct Marques | |
Pontiac | |
Oldsmobile | |
LaSalle | |
Oakland | |
Marquette | |
Viking | |
Elmore | |
Acadian | |
Asüna | |
Beaumont | |
Bedford Vehicles | |
Envoy | |
Geo | |
Saturn | |
Statesman | |
Rapid Truck | |
Reliance Truck |