.
Template:General Motors Introductory Template: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
Red marquis (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Red marquis (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" | '''Economy''' | | style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" | '''Economy''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"| | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"| [[Chevrolet]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" | '''Near-Luxury''' | | style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" | '''Near-Luxury''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"| | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"| [[Buick]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"| | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"| | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" | '''Luxury''' | | style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" | '''Luxury''' | ||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"| [[Cadillac]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" colspan="2" | '''All-Terrain''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"| [[Hummer]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"| | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" colspan="2" | ''' | | style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" colspan="2" | '''Trucks''' | ||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"| [[GMC]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px | |align="center" style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 0px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" |<font color="navy">'''Defunct Marques'''</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"| | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Oldsmobile]] | ||
|} | |} |