.
Hybrid Cars: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
[[Image:Prius_Photo_8.jpg|none|150px|Prius]] | [[Image:Prius_Photo_8.jpg|none|150px|Prius]] | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
{|width="100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="vertical-align:top;background:#edfcf7;" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Available Now:'''||align=center|[http://www.greenhybrid.com/compare/mileage/ Real MPG] | |||
|- | |||
| valign="top"|[[Honda Insight]] | |||
|valign="top" align=center|[http://www.greenhybrid.com/compare/mileage/honda-insightcvt.html 55] | |||
|- | |||
||[[Toyota Prius ]] | |||
|align=center|[http://www.greenhybrid.com/compare/mileage/toyota-priushsd.html 48] | |||
|- | |||
||[[Honda Civic Hybrid]] | |||
|align=center|[http://www.greenhybrid.com/compare/mileage/honda-civiccvt.html 46] | |||
|- | |||
||[[Toyota Camry Hybrid]] | |||
|align=center|[http://www.greenhybrid.com/compare/mileage/toyota-camryhybrid.html 38] | |||
|- | |||
||[[Honda Accord Hybrid]] | |||
|align=center|[http://www.greenhybrid.com/compare/mileage/honda-accord.html 29] | |||
|} | |||
{|width="100%" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="0" style="vertical-align:top;background:#edfcf7;" | |||
|- | |||
||'''In the Works:''' | |||
|- | |||
||[[Chevrolet Malibu Hybrid]] | |||
|- | |||
||[[Honda Fit Hybrid]] | |||
|- | |||
||[[Hyundai Accent Hybrid]] | |||
|- | |||
||[[Nissan Altima Hybrid]] | |||
|- | |||
||[[Lexus GS Hybrid]] | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 13:47, 20 June 2006
Wikicars is your one-stop resource for hybrid cars and other gasoline alternative vehicles. In this section, you’ll find in-depth information on each high mileage vehicle, as well as general articles on the topic. Whether you are a shopper, an enthusiast, or a newcomer to the technology, feel to edit or add to the section.
- Use the following starter templates to build your pages:Model Template, Review Template
Passenger Cars
|
Trucks, SUVs & Minivans |
Other High Mileage Compacts and Sedans
- Tips for Buying a Hybrid Car
- Top Reasons to Buy a Hybrid Car
- Reasons Not to Buy a Hybrid Car (yet)
- MPG estimates controversies
- Alternative Fuels
- Plug-In Hybrids
- Diesel/Bio-Diesel
- Electric Vehicles
Hybrid Types & Technologies
Hybrid Terms & Technologies
Hybrids In The News
|