.
Template:Subaru Timeline: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|colspan=21 align="center"|[[Subaru]], a division of Fuji Heavy Industries | |colspan=21 align="center"|[[Subaru]], a division of Fuji Heavy Industries | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=21 align=center|'''Road car timeline, 1990s-present''' - | |colspan=21 align=center|'''Road car timeline, 1990s-present''' - [http://wikicars.internetbrands.com/index.php?title=Template:Subaru&action=edit Edit]|- | ||
|- | |||
|align=center rowspan=2 width=20% bgcolor=#F0F0F0|'''Type''' | |align=center rowspan=2 width=20% bgcolor=#F0F0F0|'''Type''' | ||
|align=center colspan=10 width=40% bgcolor=#F0F0F0|1990s | |align=center colspan=10 width=40% bgcolor=#F0F0F0|1990s |
Revision as of 12:41, 30 June 2006
Subaru, a division of Fuji Heavy Industries | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Road car timeline, 1990s-present - Edit|- | Type | 1990s | 2000s | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Keicar | R1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
R2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Subcompact | Rex | Vivio | Pleo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Justy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Compact | Loyale | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Impreza GC/GF/GM | Impreza GDA/GDB/GGA | Impreza | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mid-size | Legacy BC/BF | Legacy BD/BG | Legacy BE/BH | Legacy BL/BP | Legacy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sports/coupe | XT | SVX | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Minivan | Sambar | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Traviq | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SUV | Forester | Forester | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
B9 Tribeca | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Crossover SUV | Outback | Outback | Outback | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Baja | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Current: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Baja | B9 Tribeca | Forester | Impreza | Legacy | Outback | Pleo | R1 | R2 | Sambar | TransCare | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Historic: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
360 | 1000 | 1400 | 1600 | 1800 | Alcyone | Alcyone SVX | BRAT | FF-1 G | FF-1 Star | Justy | Libero | Leone | Grand Leone | Loyale | R-2 | Rex | Traviq | Vivio |