.
Hybrid Cars: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| valign="top"|[[Honda Insight]] | | valign="top"|[[Honda Insight]] | ||
|valign="top" align=center|[http://www.greenhybrid.com/compare/mileage/honda-insightcvt.html 55] | |valign="top" align=center|[http://www.greenhybrid.com/compare/mileage/honda-insightcvt.html 55] | ||
|- | |||
||[[Chevrolet Malibu Hybrid]] | |||
|valign="top" align=center|24-32 | |||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Toyota Prius ]] | ||[[Toyota Prius ]] | ||
Line 41: | Line 44: | ||
||[[BMW Hybrid 7 Series]] | ||[[BMW Hybrid 7 Series]] | ||
|valign="top" align=center|N/A | |valign="top" align=center|N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Ford-Five Hundred Hybrid Concept]] | ||[[Ford-Five Hundred Hybrid Concept]] |
Latest revision as of 07:17, 26 July 2008
Wikicars is a comprehensive resource for hybrid cars and other fuel efficiency topics. We provide detailed information on every hybrid car model-- current or planned. See Wikicars' hybrid recommendations or see our specifications of current hybrid sedans or hybrid suvs.
High Mileage Topics
- Highest mileage non-hybrids
- Tips for Buying a Hybrid Car
- Top Reasons to Buy a Hybrid Car
- Reasons Not to Buy a Hybrid Car (yet)
- MPG estimates controversies
- Considering Alternatives to Hybrids
- Plug-In Hybrids
- Electric Vehicles
- Tribrid Vehicles
Hybrid Types & Technologies
Types of Hybrids
Hybrid Terms & Technologies