.
High Mileage Vehicles: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- bgcolor="#F2F2F2" | |- bgcolor="#F2F2F2" | ||
| colspan="2" |'''Two Seaters''' | | colspan="2" |'''Two Seaters''' | ||
|- | |||
|[[BMW Z4]]||align="center"|20/30 | |[[BMW Z4]]||align="center"|20/30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 26: | Line 27: | ||
|- bgcolor="#F2F2F2" | |- bgcolor="#F2F2F2" | ||
| colspan="2" |'''MiniCompact Cars''' | | colspan="2" |'''MiniCompact Cars''' | ||
|- | |||
|[[Volkswagen New Beetle Convertible]]||align="center"|22/30 | |[[Volkswagen New Beetle Convertible]]||align="center"|22/30 | ||
|- bgcolor="#F2F2F2" | |- bgcolor="#F2F2F2" |
Revision as of 13:28, 18 October 2006
Each of the non-hybrid vehicles listed below received the highest fuel efficiency ratings for 2007 in their respective category according to the US EPA.