.
Hybrid Cars: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
Pepperpop11 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
||[[Toyota Prius ]] | ||[[Toyota Prius ]] | ||
|align=center|[http://www.greenhybrid.com/compare/mileage/toyota-priushsd.html 48] | |align=center|[http://www.greenhybrid.com/compare/mileage/toyota-priushsd.html 48] | ||
|- | |||
||[[Toyota Aygo / Citroen C1 / Peugeot 107 - don't believe so much in hybrid - we need light cars!]] | |||
|align=center|[http://www.greenhybrid.com/compare/mileage/toyota-priushsd.html 47] | |||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Honda Civic Hybrid]] | ||[[Honda Civic Hybrid]] |
Revision as of 04:17, 21 September 2007
Wikicars is a comprehensive resource for hybrid cars and other fuel efficiency topics. We provide detailed information on every hybrid car model-- current or planned. See Wikicars' hybrid recommendations or see our specifications of current hybrid sedans or hybrid suvs.
High Mileage Topics
- Highest mileage non-hybrids
- Tips for Buying a Hybrid Car
- Top Reasons to Buy a Hybrid Car
- Reasons Not to Buy a Hybrid Car (yet)
- MPG estimates controversies
- Considering Alternatives to Hybrids
- Plug-In Hybrids
- Electric Vehicles
- Tribrid Vehicles
Hybrid Types & Technologies
Types of Hybrids
Hybrid Terms & Technologies