.
Alfa Romeo 8C: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (adding to current models category) |
(Updated infobox) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border= | {| border=0 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=4 style="float:right; margin:0 0 .5em 1em; width:250px; background:#fff; border-collapse:collapse; border:1px solid #999; font-size:83%; line-height:1.5; " summary="Infobox Automobile" | ||
|- style="text-align:center; background:#f0f0f0;" | |||
| colspan=2 style="padding:0; background:#996; color:#fff; border-bottom:1px solid #999;" | [[Image:Alfa Romeo 8C.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="color:#fff; background:#996; font-size:larger;" | |||
! colspan=2 | '''Alfa Romeo 8C Competizone''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=2 style="text-align:center; font-weight:normal; background:#ddb;" | [[Alfa Romeo]] | |||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
| aka | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | ||
| Production | |||
| 2007 | | 2007 | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
| Class | |||
| [[Supercar]] | | [[Supercar]] | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | ||
| Body Style | |||
| 2-door coupe | | 2-door [[coupe]] | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
| Length | |||
| N/A | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | |||
| Width | |||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:top; | ||
| Height | |||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | ||
| Wheelbase | |||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
| Weight | |||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | ||
| Transmission | |||
| 6-speed automatic | | 6-speed automatic | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
| Engine | |||
| | | [[V8]] | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | ||
| Power | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| Similar | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | |||
| Designer | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Alfa Romeo]] is re-introducing itself into the United States with the '''8C Competizone'''. The 8C goes on sale next year for about $200,000, with a limited production of 500 units(100 of which will make it here to America). It is still undecided whether there will be a production version of the Spider, but it is not out of the question. | [[Alfa Romeo]] is re-introducing itself into the United States with the '''8C Competizone'''. The 8C goes on sale next year for about $200,000, with a limited production of 500 units(100 of which will make it here to America). It is still undecided whether there will be a production version of the Spider, but it is not out of the question. | ||
Revision as of 21:58, 26 January 2007
Alfa Romeo 8C Competizone | |
---|---|
Alfa Romeo | |
aka | |
Production | 2007 |
Class | Supercar |
Body Style | 2-door coupe |
Length | N/A |
Width | N/A |
Height | N/A |
Wheelbase | N/A |
Weight | N/A |
Transmission | 6-speed automatic |
Engine | V8 |
Power | |
Similar | |
Designer |
Alfa Romeo is re-introducing itself into the United States with the 8C Competizone. The 8C goes on sale next year for about $200,000, with a limited production of 500 units(100 of which will make it here to America). It is still undecided whether there will be a production version of the Spider, but it is not out of the question.