.
High Mileage Vehicles: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- bgcolor="#F2F2F2" | |- bgcolor="#F2F2F2" | ||
| colspan="2" |'''MiniCompact Cars''' | | colspan="2" |'''MiniCompact Cars''' | ||
|- | |||
|[[Honda Fit Manual]]||align="center"|33/38 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Toyota Yaris (Vitz in Japan) Manual]]||align="center"|34/40 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mini Cooper]]||align="center"|28/36 | |[[Mini Cooper]]||align="center"|28/36 |
Revision as of 01:09, 10 August 2006
Each of the vehicles listed below received the highest fuel efficiency ratings in their respective category. For the most part, they are equipped with four-cylinder engines.