.
Template:Lincoln vehicles: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|align=center colspan=10 width=40% bgcolor=#F0F0F0|1990s | |align=center colspan=10 width=40% bgcolor=#F0F0F0|1990s | ||
|align=center colspan=10 width=40% bgcolor=#F0F0F0|2000s | |align=center colspan=10 width=40% bgcolor=#F0F0F0|2000s | ||
|align=center colspan=1 width=2% bgcolor=#F0F0F0|2010s | |||
|- align=center bgcolor=#F0F0F0 | |- align=center bgcolor=#F0F0F0 | ||
|width=4%|0||width=4%|1||width=4%|2||width=4%|3||width=4%|4||width=4%|5||width=4%|6||width=4%|7||width=4%|8||width=4%|9 | |width=4%|0||width=4%|1||width=4%|2||width=4%|3||width=4%|4||width=4%|5||width=4%|6||width=4%|7||width=4%|8||width=4%|9 | ||
|width=4%|0||width=4%|1||width=4%|2||width=4%|3||width=4%|4||width=4%|5||width=4%|6||width=4%|7||width=4%|8||width=4%|9 | |width=4%|0||width=4%|1||width=4%|2||width=4%|3||width=4%|4||width=4%|5||width=4%|6||width=4%|7||width=4%|8||width=4%|9 | ||
|width=4%|0 | |||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=1| [[luxury car|Entry-level]] | |bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=1| [[luxury car|Entry-level]] | ||
Line 18: | Line 20: | ||
|colspan=6 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Lincoln LS|LS (V6)]] | |colspan=6 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Lincoln LS|LS (V6)]] | ||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Lincoln Zephyr#2006|Zephyr]] | |colspan=1 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Lincoln Zephyr#2006|Zephyr]] | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=4 rowspan=2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Lincoln MKZ|MKZ]] | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=2|[[Mid-size car|Mid-size]] | |bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=2|[[Mid-size car|Mid-size]] | ||
Line 32: | Line 34: | ||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0| [[Full-size car|Full-size]] | |bgcolor=#F0F0F0| [[Full-size car|Full-size]] | ||
|colspan=8 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Lincoln Town Car|Town Car]] | |colspan=8 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Lincoln Town Car|Town Car]] | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=13 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Lincoln Town Car|Town Car]] | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=2| [[SUV]] | |bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=2| [[SUV]] | ||
Line 43: | Line 45: | ||
|colspan=5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Lincoln Navigator|Navigator]] | |colspan=5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Lincoln Navigator|Navigator]] | ||
|colspan=4 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Lincoln Navigator|Navigator]] | |colspan=4 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Lincoln Navigator|Navigator]] | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=4 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Lincoln Navigator|Navigator]] | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0| [[Crossover SUV]] | |bgcolor=#F0F0F0| [[Crossover SUV|Mid-size crossover]] | ||
|colspan=10 bgcolor=#E0E0E0| | |colspan=10 bgcolor=#E0E0E0| | ||
|colspan=7 bgcolor=#E0E0E0| | |colspan=7 bgcolor=#E0E0E0| | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Lincoln MKX|MKX]] | ||
|- align=center | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0| [[Crossover SUV|Full-size crossover]] | |||
|colspan=10 bgcolor=#E0E0E0| | |||
|colspan=10 bgcolor=#E0E0E0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Lincoln MKT|MKT]] | |||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0| [[Personal luxury car|Personal]] | |bgcolor=#F0F0F0| [[Personal luxury car|Personal]] | ||
Line 55: | Line 62: | ||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#E0E0E0| | |colspan=1 bgcolor=#E0E0E0| | ||
|colspan=10 bgcolor=#E0E0E0| | |colspan=10 bgcolor=#E0E0E0| | ||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#E0E0E0| | |||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0| [[Pickup truck|Pickup]] | |bgcolor=#F0F0F0| [[Pickup truck|Pickup]] | ||
Line 61: | Line 69: | ||
|colspan=2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Lincoln Blackwood|Blackwood]] | |colspan=2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Lincoln Blackwood|Blackwood]] | ||
|colspan=2 bgcolor=#E0E0E0| | |colspan=2 bgcolor=#E0E0E0| | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=4 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Lincoln Mark LT|Mark LT]] | ||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#E0E0E0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#E0E0E0| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center colspan=21|'''Historic models:''' | |align=center colspan=21|'''Historic models:''' |
Latest revision as of 02:53, 23 March 2010
Lincoln, a luxury car division of Ford Motor Company | ||||||||||||||||||||||
<-- earlier | Road car timeline, 1990s-present | Template:Edit | ||||||||||||||||||||
Type | 1990s | 2000s | 2010s | |||||||||||||||||||
0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 0 | ||
Entry-level | LS (V6) | Zephyr | MKZ | |||||||||||||||||||
Mid-size | LS (V8) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Continental | Continental | Continental | MKS | |||||||||||||||||||
Full-size | Town Car | Town Car | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUV | Aviator | |||||||||||||||||||||
Navigator | Navigator | Navigator | ||||||||||||||||||||
Mid-size crossover | MKX | |||||||||||||||||||||
Full-size crossover | MKT | |||||||||||||||||||||
Personal | Mark VII | Mark VIII | ||||||||||||||||||||
Pickup | Blackwood | Mark LT | ||||||||||||||||||||
Historic models: | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Capri | Cosmopolitan | Custom | K-series | Lido | L-series | Mark series | Premiere | Sport | Versailles | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Concept models: | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Lincoln Futura | Lincoln MKS | Lincoln MK9/Mark X | Lincoln Navicross | Lincoln MKR |