.
Venturi Fetish: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Red marquis (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border= | {| border=0 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=4 style="float:right; margin:0 0 .5em 1em; width:250px; background:#fff; border-collapse:collapse; border:1px solid #999; font-size:83%; line-height:1.5; " summary="Infobox Automobile" | ||
|- style="text-align:center; background:#f0f0f0;" | |||
| colspan=2 style="padding:0; background:#996; color:#fff; border-bottom:1px solid #999;" | [[Image:Venturi Fetish.jpg|300px]] | |||
|- style="color:#fff; background:#996; font-size:larger;" | |||
! colspan=2 | '''Venturi Fetish''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=2 style="text-align:center; font-weight:normal; background:#ddb;" | [[Venturi]] | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| aka | |||
| [[Venturi]] | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | ||
| Production | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
| Class | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | ||
| Body Style | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
| Length | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | ||
| Width | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
| Height | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | ||
| Wheelbase | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
| Weight | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | ||
| Transmission | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
| Engine | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | ||
| Power | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
| Similar | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | ||
| Designer | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
{{Venturi}} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 02:41, 10 January 2007
Venturi Fetish | |
---|---|
Venturi | |
aka | |
Production | |
Class | |
Body Style | |
Length | |
Width | |
Height | |
Wheelbase | |
Weight | |
Transmission | |
Engine | |
Power | |
Similar | |
Designer |
The Venturi Fetish is an electric sportscar. It competes in the premium performance segment that includes brands such as Aston Martin (Ford), Ferrari/Maserati (Fiat), Lamborghini (VW), Porsche and Tesla ($60M private startup).
Worldwide
Design quirks and oddities
Awards
See also
image (between 170-190 pixels) | ||
VENTURI | ||
Current Historic Concept Eclectic · Astrolab · Volage Concept Racing Heritage GT3 · 600 LM · 600 SLM Venturi Gentlemen Drivers Trophy | ||
Claude Poiraud and Gérard Godfroy | Corporate website | Indepedent |