.
Hybrid Cars: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
||[[Honda Accord Hybrid]] | ||[[Honda Accord Hybrid]] | ||
|align=center|[http://www.greenhybrid.com/compare/mileage/honda-accord.html 29] | |align=center|[http://www.greenhybrid.com/compare/mileage/honda-accord.html 29] | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Lexus GS 450h]] | ||[[Lexus GS 450h]] | ||
Line 63: | Line 61: | ||
||[[Hyundai Accent Hybrid]] | ||[[Hyundai Accent Hybrid]] | ||
|valign="top" align=center|45 | |valign="top" align=center|45 | ||
|- | |||
||[[2006 Kia Rio Hybrid (Korea)]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Lexus LS 600h L]] | ||[[Lexus LS 600h L]] | ||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
||[[Lincoln MKX Hybrid]] | ||[[Lincoln MKX Hybrid]] | ||
|valign="top" align=center|N/A | |valign="top" align=center|N/A | ||
|- | |||
||[[2008/2009 Mahindra Scorpio Diesel-Electric Hybrid SUV Concept (India)]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Mazda Tribute Hybrid]] | ||[[Mazda Tribute Hybrid]] |
Revision as of 17:40, 3 August 2006
Wikicars is a comprehensive resource for hybrid cars and other fuel efficiency topics. We provide detailed information on every hybrid car model-- current or planned. See Wikicars' hybrid recommendations.
High Mileage Topics
- Highest mileage non-hybrids
- Tips for Buying a Hybrid Car
- Top Reasons to Buy a Hybrid Car
- Reasons Not to Buy a Hybrid Car (yet)
- MPG estimates controversies
- Considering Alternatives to Hybrids
- Plug-In Hybrids
- Electric Vehicles
Hybrid Types & Technologies
Types of Hybrids
Hybrid Terms & Technologies