.
Nordschleife Lap Times: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
RazerRick13 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
RazerRick13 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|N\A | |N\A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7:40 | |||
|2003 | |||
|[[Mercedes]] | |||
|[[Mercedes SLR Mclaren|SLR Mclaren]] | |||
|N\A | |||
|- | |||
|7:41 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Porsche]] | |||
|[[Porsche 911 GT3|911 GT3]] | |||
|[[997; non RS-spec]] | |||
|- | |||
|7:42.9 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Chevrolet]] | |||
|[[Chevrolet Corvette Z06|Corvette Z06]] | |||
|[[Manufactuer Claim]] | |||
|- | |||
|7:43 | |||
|2003 | |||
|[[Porsche]] | |||
|[[Porsche 911 GT3 RS 996|911 GT3 RS]] | |||
|N\A | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |
Revision as of 17:27, 9 November 2008
The Nordschelife is one of four track configurations at the Nürburgring race track in Nürburg, Germany. At 22.810 km (14.173 mi), it is one of the most demanding and challenging courses in the world. The Nordschleife is extremely well known for it's notoriety when it comes to production cars' lap times around the track. The fastest and best cars (predominately supercars and high end sports cars) can complete The Green Hell (nickname Jackie Stewart gave the track) in under eight minutes.
All production cars are stock and have stock tires unless noted.
Please leave all times without numbers to make it easier to insert new times.
Time | Year | Maker | Model | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
7:22.1 | 2008 | Dodge | ACR | N\A |
7:24.29 | 2004 | Maserati | MC12 | N\A |
7:24.65 | 2005 | Pagani | Zonda F Clubsport | N\A |
7:25.21 | 2002 | Ferrari | Enzo | N\A |
7:26.4 | 2009 | Chevrolet | Corvette ZR1 | N\A |
7:28 | 2003 | Porsche | Carrera GT | N\A |
7:29 | 2008 | Nissan | GTR | N\A |
7:31 | 2008 | Porsche | GT2 | 997 |
7:33.55 | 2006 | Koenigsegg | CCX | N\A |
7:34 | 2004 | Koenigsegg | CCR | N\A |
7:35 | 2005 | RUF | RT12 | N\A |
7:38 | 2008 | Porsche | 911 Turbo | 997 |
7:39 | 2008 | Ferrari | F430 Scuderia | N\A |
7:40 | 2008 | Lamborghini | Murcielago LP640 | N\A |
7:40 | 2003 | Mercedes | SLR Mclaren | N\A |
7:41 | 2006 | Porsche | 911 GT3 | 997; non RS-spec |
7:42.9 | 2005 | Chevrolet | Corvette Z06 | Manufactuer Claim |
7:43 | 2003 | Porsche | 911 GT3 RS | N\A |