.
Nordschleife Lap Times: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
RazerRick13 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
RazerRick13 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|[[BMW]] | |[[BMW]] | ||
|[[BMW M3 | |[[BMW M3|M3 CSL]] | ||
|E46 | |E46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|[[Porsche]] | |[[Porsche]] | ||
|[[Porsche 911 | |[[Porsche 911|911 Carrera S]] | ||
|997; facelifted version | |997; facelifted version | ||
|- | |||
|7:52 | |||
|2004 | |||
|[[Ford]] | |||
|[[Ford GT|GT]] | |||
|N\A | |||
|- | |||
|7:52 | |||
|2003 | |||
|[[Lamborghini]] | |||
|[[Lamborghini Gallardo|Gallardo]] | |||
|N\A | |||
|- | |||
|7:55 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Ferrari]] | |||
|[[Ferrari F430|F430]] | |||
|N\A | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
--[[User:RazerRick13|RazerRick13]] 17:37, 9 November 2008 (PST) | |||
==See Also== | ==See Also== | ||
*[[Nürburgring 1000km]] | *[[Nürburgring 1000km]] |
Latest revision as of 01:37, 10 November 2008
The Nordschelife is one of four track configurations at the Nürburgring race track in Nürburg, Germany. At 22.810 km (14.173 mi), it is one of the most demanding and challenging courses in the world. The Nordschleife is extremely well known for it's notoriety when it comes to production cars' lap times around the track. The fastest and best cars (predominately supercars and high end sports cars) can complete The Green Hell (nickname Jackie Stewart gave the track) in under eight minutes.
All production cars are stock and have stock tires unless noted.
Please leave all times without numbers to make it easier to insert new times.
Time | Year | Maker | Model | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
7:22.1 | 2008 | Dodge | ACR | N\A |
7:24.29 | 2004 | Maserati | MC12 | N\A |
7:24.65 | 2005 | Pagani | Zonda F Clubsport | N\A |
7:25.21 | 2002 | Ferrari | Enzo | N\A |
7:26.4 | 2009 | Chevrolet | Corvette ZR1 | N\A |
7:28 | 2003 | Porsche | Carrera GT | N\A |
7:29 | 2008 | Nissan | GTR | N\A |
7:31 | 2008 | Porsche | GT2 | 997 |
7:33.55 | 2006 | Koenigsegg | CCX | N\A |
7:34 | 2004 | Koenigsegg | CCR | N\A |
7:35 | 2005 | RUF | RT12 | N\A |
7:38 | 2008 | Porsche | 911 Turbo | 997 |
7:39 | 2008 | Ferrari | F430 Scuderia | N\A |
7:40 | 2008 | Lamborghini | Murcielago LP640 | N\A |
7:40 | 2003 | Mercedes-Benz | SLR Mclaren | N\A |
7:41 | 2006 | Porsche | 911 GT3 | 997; non RS-spec |
7:42.9 | 2005 | Chevrolet | Corvette Z06 | Manufactuer Claim |
7:43 | 2003 | Porsche | 911 GT3 RS | 996 |
7:44 | 2002 | Pagani | Zonda C12 S | N\A |
7:45 | 2008 | Mercedes-Benz | CLK63 AMG Black Series | N\A |
7:46 | 2003 | Porsche | 911 GT2 | 996 |
7:46 | 2007 | Lamborghini | Gallardo Superlegerra | N\A |
7:46 | 1992 | Jaguar | XJ220 | N\A |
7:47 | 2006 | Ferrari | 599 GTB Fiorano | N\A |
7:50 | 2003 | BMW | M3 CSL | E46 |
7:50 | 2002 | Lamborghini | Murcielago | N\A |
7:50 | 2008 | Porsche | 911 Carrera S | 997; facelifted version |
7:52 | 2004 | Ford | GT | N\A |
7:52 | 2003 | Lamborghini | Gallardo | N\A |
7:55 | 2005 | Ferrari | F430 | N\A |
--RazerRick13 17:37, 9 November 2008 (PST)