.
Nordschleife Lap Times: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
Red marquis (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
RazerRick13 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(19 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''Nordschelife''' is one of four track configurations at the '''[[Nürburgring]]''' race track in '''Nürburg, Germany'''. At | The '''Nordschelife''' is one of four track configurations at the '''[[Nürburgring]]''' race track in '''Nürburg, Germany'''. At | ||
22.810 km (14.173 mi), it is one of the most demanding and challenging courses in the world. The Nordschleife is extremely well known for it's notoriety when it comes to production cars' lap times around the track. The fastest and best cars (predominately supercars and high end sports cars) can complete '''[[The Green Hell]]''' (nickname Jackie Stewart | 22.810 km (14.173 mi), it is one of the most demanding and challenging courses in the world. The Nordschleife is extremely well known for it's notoriety when it comes to production cars' lap times around the track. The fastest and best cars (predominately supercars and high end sports cars) can complete '''[[The Green Hell]]''' (nickname Jackie Stewart gave the track) in under eight minutes. | ||
All production cars are stock and have stock tires unless noted. | All production cars are stock and have stock tires unless noted. | ||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|N\A | |N\A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7:38 | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Porsche]] | |||
|[[Porsche 911 Turbo|911 Turbo]] | |||
|997 | |||
|- | |||
|7:39 | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Ferrari]] | |||
|[[Ferrari F430 Scuderia|F430 Scuderia]] | |||
|N\A | |||
|- | |||
|7:40 | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Lamborghini]] | |||
|[[Lamborghini Murcielago|Murcielago LP640]] | |||
|N\A | |||
|- | |||
|7:40 | |||
|2003 | |||
|[[Mercedes-Benz]] | |||
|[[Mercedes-Benz SLR Mclaren|SLR Mclaren]] | |||
|N\A | |||
|- | |||
|7:41 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Porsche]] | |||
|[[Porsche 911 GT3|911 GT3]] | |||
|997; non RS-spec | |||
|- | |||
|7:42.9 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Chevrolet]] | |||
|[[Chevrolet Corvette Z06|Corvette Z06]] | |||
|Manufactuer Claim | |||
|- | |||
|7:43 | |||
|2003 | |||
|[[Porsche]] | |||
|[[Porsche 911 GT3 RS|911 GT3 RS]] | |||
|996 | |||
|- | |||
|7:44 | |||
|2002 | |||
|[[Pagani]] | |||
|[[Pagani Zonda|Zonda C12 S]] | |||
|N\A | |||
|- | |||
|7:45 | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Mercedes-Benz]] | |||
|[[Mercedes-Benz CLK-Class|CLK63 AMG Black Series]] | |||
|N\A | |||
|- | |||
|7:46 | |||
|2003 | |||
|[[Porsche]] | |||
|[[Porsche 911 GT2|911 GT2]] | |||
|996 | |||
|- | |||
|7:46 | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[Lamborghini]] | |||
|[[Lamborghini Gallardo Superleggera|Gallardo Superlegerra]] | |||
|N\A | |||
|- | |||
|7:46 | |||
|1992 | |||
|[[Jaguar]] | |||
|[[Jaguar XJ220|XJ220]] | |||
|N\A | |||
|- | |||
|7:47 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Ferrari]] | |||
|[[Ferrari 599 GTB Fiorano|599 GTB Fiorano]] | |||
|N\A | |||
|- | |||
|7:50 | |||
|2003 | |||
|[[BMW]] | |||
|[[BMW M3|M3 CSL]] | |||
|E46 | |||
|- | |||
|7:50 | |||
|2002 | |||
|[[Lamborghini]] | |||
|[[Lamborghini Murcielago|Murcielago]] | |||
|N\A | |||
|- | |||
|7:50 | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Porsche]] | |||
|[[Porsche 911|911 Carrera S]] | |||
|997; facelifted version | |||
|- | |||
|7:52 | |||
|2004 | |||
|[[Ford]] | |||
|[[Ford GT|GT]] | |||
|N\A | |||
|- | |||
|7:52 | |||
|2003 | |||
|[[Lamborghini]] | |||
|[[Lamborghini Gallardo|Gallardo]] | |||
|N\A | |||
|- | |||
|7:55 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Ferrari]] | |||
|[[Ferrari F430|F430]] | |||
|N\A | |||
|} | |||
{{-}} | |||
--[[User:RazerRick13|RazerRick13]] 17:37, 9 November 2008 (PST) | |||
==See Also== | ==See Also== | ||
*[[Nürburgring 1000km]] | *[[Nürburgring 1000km]] |
Latest revision as of 01:37, 10 November 2008
The Nordschelife is one of four track configurations at the Nürburgring race track in Nürburg, Germany. At 22.810 km (14.173 mi), it is one of the most demanding and challenging courses in the world. The Nordschleife is extremely well known for it's notoriety when it comes to production cars' lap times around the track. The fastest and best cars (predominately supercars and high end sports cars) can complete The Green Hell (nickname Jackie Stewart gave the track) in under eight minutes.
All production cars are stock and have stock tires unless noted.
Please leave all times without numbers to make it easier to insert new times.
Time | Year | Maker | Model | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
7:22.1 | 2008 | Dodge | ACR | N\A |
7:24.29 | 2004 | Maserati | MC12 | N\A |
7:24.65 | 2005 | Pagani | Zonda F Clubsport | N\A |
7:25.21 | 2002 | Ferrari | Enzo | N\A |
7:26.4 | 2009 | Chevrolet | Corvette ZR1 | N\A |
7:28 | 2003 | Porsche | Carrera GT | N\A |
7:29 | 2008 | Nissan | GTR | N\A |
7:31 | 2008 | Porsche | GT2 | 997 |
7:33.55 | 2006 | Koenigsegg | CCX | N\A |
7:34 | 2004 | Koenigsegg | CCR | N\A |
7:35 | 2005 | RUF | RT12 | N\A |
7:38 | 2008 | Porsche | 911 Turbo | 997 |
7:39 | 2008 | Ferrari | F430 Scuderia | N\A |
7:40 | 2008 | Lamborghini | Murcielago LP640 | N\A |
7:40 | 2003 | Mercedes-Benz | SLR Mclaren | N\A |
7:41 | 2006 | Porsche | 911 GT3 | 997; non RS-spec |
7:42.9 | 2005 | Chevrolet | Corvette Z06 | Manufactuer Claim |
7:43 | 2003 | Porsche | 911 GT3 RS | 996 |
7:44 | 2002 | Pagani | Zonda C12 S | N\A |
7:45 | 2008 | Mercedes-Benz | CLK63 AMG Black Series | N\A |
7:46 | 2003 | Porsche | 911 GT2 | 996 |
7:46 | 2007 | Lamborghini | Gallardo Superlegerra | N\A |
7:46 | 1992 | Jaguar | XJ220 | N\A |
7:47 | 2006 | Ferrari | 599 GTB Fiorano | N\A |
7:50 | 2003 | BMW | M3 CSL | E46 |
7:50 | 2002 | Lamborghini | Murcielago | N\A |
7:50 | 2008 | Porsche | 911 Carrera S | 997; facelifted version |
7:52 | 2004 | Ford | GT | N\A |
7:52 | 2003 | Lamborghini | Gallardo | N\A |
7:55 | 2005 | Ferrari | F430 | N\A |
--RazerRick13 17:37, 9 November 2008 (PST)