.
Template:Rolls-Royce Timeline: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
Red marquis (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Red marquis (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<br clear=all> | <br clear=all> | ||
{| cellspacing=1 cellpadding=0 class="toccolours plainlinks" align="center" | {| cellspacing=1 cellpadding=0 class="toccolours plainlinks" align="center" | ||
|||align="center" colspan=23|'''[[Rolls-Royce]] road car timeline'''||colspan=3 align=right| | |||align="center" colspan=23|'''[[Rolls-Royce]] road car timeline'''||colspan=3 align=right|{{Edit|Template:Rolls-Royce Timeline}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center rowspan=3 width=12%| | |align=center rowspan=3 width=12%| | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|colspan=5|[[BMW]] | |colspan=5|[[BMW]] | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0| | |bgcolor=#F0F0F0| Standard | ||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=# | |colspan=1 bgcolor=#C0C0C0|[[Rolls-Royce 10 H.P.|10 HP]] | ||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0|20hp<br>30hp | ||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | ||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Rolls-Royce 20 H.P.|20HP]] | ||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Rolls-Royce Wraith|Wraith]] | |colspan=1 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Rolls-Royce 20/25|20/25]] | ||
|rowspan= | |colspan=1 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Rolls-Royce Wraith|25/30<br>Wraith]] | ||
|rowspan=4 colspan=1 bgcolor=#996699|WWII | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | ||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Rolls-Royce Silver Dawn|Dawn]] | |colspan=1 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Rolls-Royce Silver Dawn|Silver Dawn]] | ||
|colspan=2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Rolls-Royce Silver Cloud|Cloud]] | |colspan=2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Rolls-Royce Silver Cloud|Silver Cloud]] | ||
|colspan=3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Rolls-Royce Silver Shadow|Silver Shadow]] | |colspan=3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Rolls-Royce Silver Shadow|Silver Shadow]] | ||
|colspan=5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Rolls-Royce Silver Spirit|Silver Spirit/Spur]] | |colspan=5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Rolls-Royce Silver Spirit|Silver Spirit/Spur]] | ||
Line 50: | Line 51: | ||
|colspan=2 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |colspan=2 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | ||
|colspan=2 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |colspan=2 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0| [[Luxury car|Premium]] | |bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=2 valign=center| [[Luxury car|Premium]] | ||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=# | |rowspan=2 colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | ||
|colspan=4 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost|Silver Ghost]] | |rowspan=2 colspan=4 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost|Silver Ghost]] | ||
|colspan=3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Rolls-Royce Phantom I|Phantom I]] [[Rolls-Royce Phantom II|II]] [[Rolls-Royce Phantom III|III]] | |rowspan=2 colspan=3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Rolls-Royce Phantom I|Phantom I]] [[Rolls-Royce Phantom II|II]] [[Rolls-Royce Phantom III|III]] | ||
|colspan=3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Rolls-Royce Silver Wraith|Silver Wraith]] | |colspan=3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Rolls-Royce Silver Wraith|Silver Wraith]] | ||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | ||
Line 61: | Line 62: | ||
|colspan=2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Rolls-Royce Camargue|Camargue]] | |colspan=2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Rolls-Royce Camargue|Camargue]] | ||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | ||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | ||
|colspan=2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Rolls-Royce Silver Seraph|Seraph]] | |rowspan=2 colspan=2 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | ||
|colspan=3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Rolls-Royce Phantom (BMW)|Phantom]] | |rowspan=2 colspan=2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Rolls-Royce Silver Seraph|Silver Seraph]] | ||
|rowspan=2 colspan=3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Rolls-Royce Phantom (BMW)|Phantom]] | |||
|- align=center | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=9 bgcolor=#C0C0C0|[[Rolls-Royce Phantom IV|Phantom IV]]/[[Rolls-Royce Phantom V|V]]/[[Rolls-Royce Phantom VI|VI]] | |||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0| [[Convertible]] | |bgcolor=#F0F0F0| [[Convertible]] | ||
Line 82: | Line 86: | ||
|colspan=7 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Rolls-Royce Corniche|Corniche]] [[Rolls-Royce Corniche|II]] [[Rolls-Royce Corniche|III]] [[Rolls-Royce Corniche|IV]] | |colspan=7 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Rolls-Royce Corniche|Corniche]] [[Rolls-Royce Corniche|II]] [[Rolls-Royce Corniche|III]] [[Rolls-Royce Corniche|IV]] | ||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | ||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Rolls-Royce Corniche ( | |colspan=1 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Rolls-Royce Corniche#Corniche (V)|Corniche V]] | ||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | ||
|colspan=2 bgcolor=#D0D0D0|[[Rolls-Royce | |colspan=2 bgcolor=#D0D0D0|[[Rolls-Royce Drophead|Drophead]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Templates]] | [[Category:Templates]] |
Latest revision as of 14:14, 29 December 2006
Rolls-Royce road car timeline | Template:Edit | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1900s | 1910s | 1920s | 1930s | 1940s | 1950s | 1960s | 1970s | 1980s | 1990s | 2000s | ||||||||||||||||
Independent | Vickers plc | BMW | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Standard | 10 HP | 20hp 30hp |
20HP | 20/25 | 25/30 Wraith |
WWII | Silver Dawn | Silver Cloud | Silver Shadow | Silver Spirit/Spur | ||||||||||||||||
Premium | Silver Ghost | Phantom I II III | Silver Wraith | Camargue | Silver Seraph | Phantom | ||||||||||||||||||||
Phantom IV/V/VI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Convertible | Corniche II III IV | Corniche V | Drophead |