.
Template:Rolls-Royce Timeline: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
Red marquis (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Red marquis (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<br clear=all> | |||
{| cellspacing=1 cellpadding=0 class="toccolours plainlinks" align="center" | |||
|||align="center" colspan=23|'''[[Rolls-Royce]] road car timeline'''||colspan=3 align=right|{{Edit|Template:Rolls-Royce Timeline}} | |||
|- | |||
|align=center rowspan=3 width=12%| | |||
|align=center colspan=2 width=8% bgcolor=#F0F0F0|1900s | |||
|align=center colspan=2 width=8% bgcolor=#F0F0F0|1910s | |||
|align=center colspan=2 width=8% bgcolor=#F0F0F0|1920s | |||
|align=center colspan=2 width=8% bgcolor=#F0F0F0|1930s | |||
|align=center colspan=2 width=8% bgcolor=#F0F0F0|1940s | |||
|align=center colspan=2 width=8% bgcolor=#F0F0F0|1950s | |||
|align=center colspan=2 width=8% bgcolor=#F0F0F0|1960s | |||
|align=center colspan=2 width=8% bgcolor=#F0F0F0|1970s | |||
|align=center colspan=2 width=8% bgcolor=#F0F0F0|1980s | |||
|align=center colspan=4 width=8% bgcolor=#F0F0F0|1990s | |||
|align=center colspan=4 width=8% bgcolor=#F0F0F0|2000s | |||
|- align=center | |||
|width=4%| ||width=4%| | |||
|width=4%| ||width=4%| | |||
|width=4%| ||width=4%| | |||
|width=4%| ||width=4%| | |||
|width=4%| ||width=4%| | |||
|width=4%| ||width=4%| | |||
|width=4%| ||width=4%| | |||
|width=4%| ||width=4%| | |||
|width=4%| ||width=4%| | |||
|width=2%| ||width=2%| | |||
|width=2%| ||width=2%| | |||
|width=2%| ||width=2%| | |||
|width=2%| ||width=2%| | |||
|- align=center bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|colspan=16|Independent | |||
|colspan=5|[[Vickers plc]] | |||
|colspan=5|[[BMW]] | |||
|- align=center | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0| Standard | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#C0C0C0|[[Rolls-Royce 10 H.P.|10 HP]] | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0|20hp<br>30hp | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Rolls-Royce 20 H.P.|20HP]] | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Rolls-Royce 20/25|20/25]] | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Rolls-Royce Wraith|25/30<br>Wraith]] | |||
|rowspan=4 colspan=1 bgcolor=#996699|WWII | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Rolls-Royce Silver Dawn|Silver Dawn]] | |||
|colspan=2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Rolls-Royce Silver Cloud|Silver Cloud]] | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Rolls-Royce Silver Shadow|Silver Shadow]] | |||
|colspan=5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Rolls-Royce Silver Spirit|Silver Spirit/Spur]] | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=2 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=2 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|- align=center | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=2 valign=center| [[Luxury car|Premium]] | |||
|rowspan=2 colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|rowspan=2 colspan=4 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost|Silver Ghost]] | |||
|rowspan=2 colspan=3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Rolls-Royce Phantom I|Phantom I]] [[Rolls-Royce Phantom II|II]] [[Rolls-Royce Phantom III|III]] | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Rolls-Royce Silver Wraith|Silver Wraith]] | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Rolls-Royce Camargue|Camargue]] | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|rowspan=2 colspan=2 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|rowspan=2 colspan=2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Rolls-Royce Silver Seraph|Silver Seraph]] | |||
|rowspan=2 colspan=3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Rolls-Royce Phantom (BMW)|Phantom]] | |||
|- align=center | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=9 bgcolor=#C0C0C0|[[Rolls-Royce Phantom IV|Phantom IV]]/[[Rolls-Royce Phantom V|V]]/[[Rolls-Royce Phantom VI|VI]] | |||
|- align=center | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0| [[Convertible]] | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=7 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Rolls-Royce Corniche|Corniche]] [[Rolls-Royce Corniche|II]] [[Rolls-Royce Corniche|III]] [[Rolls-Royce Corniche|IV]] | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Rolls-Royce Corniche#Corniche (V)|Corniche V]] | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=2 bgcolor=#D0D0D0|[[Rolls-Royce Drophead|Drophead]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Templates]] |
Latest revision as of 14:14, 29 December 2006
Rolls-Royce road car timeline | Template:Edit | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1900s | 1910s | 1920s | 1930s | 1940s | 1950s | 1960s | 1970s | 1980s | 1990s | 2000s | ||||||||||||||||
Independent | Vickers plc | BMW | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Standard | 10 HP | 20hp 30hp |
20HP | 20/25 | 25/30 Wraith |
WWII | Silver Dawn | Silver Cloud | Silver Shadow | Silver Spirit/Spur | ||||||||||||||||
Premium | Silver Ghost | Phantom I II III | Silver Wraith | Camargue | Silver Seraph | Phantom | ||||||||||||||||||||
Phantom IV/V/VI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Convertible | Corniche II III IV | Corniche V | Drophead |