.
Nordschleife Lap Times: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
RazerRick13 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
RazerRick13 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|[[Porsche]] | |[[Porsche]] | ||
|[[Porsche 911 GT3 RS|911 GT3 RS]] | |[[Porsche 911 GT3 RS|911 GT3 RS]] | ||
|996 | |||
|- | |||
|7:44 | |||
|2002 | |||
|[[Pagani]] | |||
|[[Pagani Zonda|Zonda C12 S]] | |||
|N\A | |N\A | ||
|- | |||
|7:45 | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Mercedes-Benz]] | |||
|[[Mercedes-Benz CLK63 AMG Black Series|CLK63 AMG Black Series]] | |||
|N\A | |||
|- | |||
|7:46 | |||
|2003 | |||
|[[Porsche]] | |||
|[[Porsche 911 GT2|911 GT2]] | |||
|996 | |||
|- | |||
|7:46 | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[Lamborghini]] | |||
|[[Lamborghini Gallardo Supperleggera|Gallardo Superlegerra]] | |||
|N\A | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |
Revision as of 17:41, 9 November 2008
The Nordschelife is one of four track configurations at the Nürburgring race track in Nürburg, Germany. At 22.810 km (14.173 mi), it is one of the most demanding and challenging courses in the world. The Nordschleife is extremely well known for it's notoriety when it comes to production cars' lap times around the track. The fastest and best cars (predominately supercars and high end sports cars) can complete The Green Hell (nickname Jackie Stewart gave the track) in under eight minutes.
All production cars are stock and have stock tires unless noted.
Please leave all times without numbers to make it easier to insert new times.
Time | Year | Maker | Model | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
7:22.1 | 2008 | Dodge | ACR | N\A |
7:24.29 | 2004 | Maserati | MC12 | N\A |
7:24.65 | 2005 | Pagani | Zonda F Clubsport | N\A |
7:25.21 | 2002 | Ferrari | Enzo | N\A |
7:26.4 | 2009 | Chevrolet | Corvette ZR1 | N\A |
7:28 | 2003 | Porsche | Carrera GT | N\A |
7:29 | 2008 | Nissan | GTR | N\A |
7:31 | 2008 | Porsche | GT2 | 997 |
7:33.55 | 2006 | Koenigsegg | CCX | N\A |
7:34 | 2004 | Koenigsegg | CCR | N\A |
7:35 | 2005 | RUF | RT12 | N\A |
7:38 | 2008 | Porsche | 911 Turbo | 997 |
7:39 | 2008 | Ferrari | F430 Scuderia | N\A |
7:40 | 2008 | Lamborghini | Murcielago LP640 | N\A |
7:40 | 2003 | Mercedes-Benz | SLR Mclaren | N\A |
7:41 | 2006 | Porsche | 911 GT3 | 997; non RS-spec |
7:42.9 | 2005 | Chevrolet | Corvette Z06 | Manufactuer Claim |
7:43 | 2003 | Porsche | 911 GT3 RS | 996 |
7:44 | 2002 | Pagani | Zonda C12 S | N\A |
7:45 | 2008 | Mercedes-Benz | CLK63 AMG Black Series | N\A |
7:46 | 2003 | Porsche | 911 GT2 | 996 |
7:46 | 2007 | Lamborghini | Gallardo Superlegerra | N\A |