.
User:PNiddy: Difference between revisions
86.10.108.12 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Invader Car (talk | contribs) (Revert page blanking.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border=0 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=4 style="float:right; margin:0 0 .5em 1em; width:250px; background:#fff; border-collapse:collapse; border:1px solid #999; font-size:83%; line-height:1.5; " summary="Infobox Automobile" | |||
|- style="text-align:center; background:#f0f0f0;" | |||
| colspan=2 style="padding:0; background:#996; color:#fff; border-bottom:1px solid #999;" | [[Image:Quattro.jpg|300px]] | |||
|- style="color:#fff; background:#996; font-size:larger;" | |||
! colspan=2 | '''PNiddy''' | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=2 style="text-align:center; font-weight:normal; background:#ddb;" | [[Wikicars:Administrators|Admin (Bureaucrat)(Sysop)]] | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| Join Date | |||
| '''1 June 2006''' | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | |||
| Date I became an [[Wikicars:Administrators|administrator]] | |||
| '''1 July 2006 ''' | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| Location | |||
| '''California, USA''' | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | |||
| Gender | |||
| Female | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| Current Project(s) | |||
| Daily Spam Filters, Portals for Exotics, Classics & Vinatge, & Community Project | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | |||
| Contact Me: | |||
| [mailto:nidhi.gupta@internetbrands.com Email me], [[User talk:PNiddy|"Talk" to me]] | |||
|} | |||
My name is Nidhi and I am an editor at [http://www.internetbrands.com InternetBrands.com]. I first delved into Wikicars in May of 2006 when we were planning what the site would look like, and I fell head-over-heels in love with it. I'm an avid car fan, and I attend the [[Los Angeles Auto Show|LA International Auto Show]] every year. I'm a member of the [http://www.motorpressguild.org Motor Press Guild] and an automotive enthusiast, through and through. Being in the industry, I hope to be a large help here. My favorite car of all time is the [[Hummer H1]] and I even shed tears when it went out of production this past summer. What can I say? [[Hybrid Cars|Hybrids]] are the wave of the future, and perhaps I too, will steer away from the unique [[Hummer H1|H1's]] of the world and get a ubiquitous [[Toyota Prius|Prius]] instead! | |||
===Hey dude I hate you i havent put any spam on your flipping webpage | ===Hey dude I hate you i havent put any spam on your flipping webpage |
Revision as of 13:03, 7 June 2007
PNiddy | |
---|---|
Admin (Bureaucrat)(Sysop) | |
Join Date | 1 June 2006 |
Date I became an administrator | 1 July 2006 |
Location | California, USA |
Gender | Female |
Current Project(s) | Daily Spam Filters, Portals for Exotics, Classics & Vinatge, & Community Project |
Contact Me: | Email me, "Talk" to me |
My name is Nidhi and I am an editor at InternetBrands.com. I first delved into Wikicars in May of 2006 when we were planning what the site would look like, and I fell head-over-heels in love with it. I'm an avid car fan, and I attend the LA International Auto Show every year. I'm a member of the Motor Press Guild and an automotive enthusiast, through and through. Being in the industry, I hope to be a large help here. My favorite car of all time is the Hummer H1 and I even shed tears when it went out of production this past summer. What can I say? Hybrids are the wave of the future, and perhaps I too, will steer away from the unique H1's of the world and get a ubiquitous Prius instead!
===Hey dude I hate you i havent put any spam on your flipping webpage