.
User:GearHead: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Gender | | Gender | ||
| Male | | Male | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| Current Vehicle | |||
| 1979 Trans Am 6.6L | |||
|} | |} | ||
My name is Charles, I'm a 22 year old computer programmer and self-proclaimed car-addict from Oklahoma City, OK. I'm originally from Dallas, TX and I have been heavily involved in all aspects of cars from an early age. I'm still pretty new to the wiki world but I'll try to contribute as much as possible. |
Revision as of 13:29, 5 April 2007
[[Image:|250px]] | |
GearHead | |
---|---|
Join Date | 05 April 2007 |
Location | Oklahoma City, OK, USA |
Gender | Male |
Current Vehicle | 1979 Trans Am 6.6L |
My name is Charles, I'm a 22 year old computer programmer and self-proclaimed car-addict from Oklahoma City, OK. I'm originally from Dallas, TX and I have been heavily involved in all aspects of cars from an early age. I'm still pretty new to the wiki world but I'll try to contribute as much as possible.