.
Template:List Of Honda Models: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
Hypermiler (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Hypermiler (talk | contribs) (broke it down into categories.) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px;" colspan="2" | '''Compact''' | | style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px;" colspan="2" | '''Compact''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Civic|Civic]]}} | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda CR-X|CR-X]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda CR-X del Sol|CR-X del Sol]]}} | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Acura Integra|Integra]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px;" colspan="2" | '''Mid-Size''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Accord|Accord]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Accord|Accord]]}} | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Prelude|Prelude]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda S2000|S2000]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px;" colspan="2" | '''Electric and Hybrid Electric''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Accord Hybrid|Accord Hybrid]]}} | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Civic Hybrid|Civic Hybrid]]}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda EV Plus|EV Plus]]}} | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Insight|Insight]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: | | style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px;" colspan="2" | '''Luxury''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[ | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Acura Legend|Legend]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: | | style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px;" colspan="2" | '''Minivan''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Odyssey|Odyssey]]}} | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Partner Van|Partner Van]]}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: | | style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px;" colspan="2" | '''Compact SUV''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda CR-V|CR-V]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda CR-V|CR-V]]}} | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Passport|Passport]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Pilot|Pilot]]}} | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Element|Element]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Element|Element]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda | | style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px;" colspan="2" | '''Truck''' | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Ridgeline|Ridgeline]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px;" colspan="2" | '''Uncategorized''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Acty|Acty]]}} | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Airwave |Airwave]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Ascot|Ascot]]}} | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Ballade|Ballade]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Beat|Beat]]}} | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda City|City]]}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Concerto|Concerto]]}} | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Domani|Domani]]}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda FR-V|Edix]]}} | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Fit|Fit]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Fit|Fit]]}} | ||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Fit Aria|Fit Aria]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Fit Aria|Fit Aria]]}} | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda FR-V|FR-V]]}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda HR-V|HR-V]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda HR-V|HR-V]]}} | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda HSC|HSC]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda HSC|HSC]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Jazz| Jazz / Fit]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Jazz| Jazz / Fit]]}} | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[ | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Life Dunk|Life Dunk]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Logo|Logo]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Logo|Logo]]}} | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda MDX| MDX]]}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Mobilio|Mobilio]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Mobilio|Mobilio]]}} | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Mobilio Spike|Mobilio Spike]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Mobilio Spike|Mobilio Spike]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Acura NSX|NSX]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Acura NSX|NSX]]}} | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Orthia|Orthia]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Orthia|Orthia]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda StepWGN|StepWGN]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda StepWGN|StepWGN]]}} | ||
Line 85: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Zest|Zest]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Zest|Zest]]}} | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:59, 16 June 2006
Compact | |
Civic | CR-X |
CR-X del Sol | Integra |
Mid-Size | |
Accord | Prelude |
S2000 | |
Electric and Hybrid Electric | |
Accord Hybrid | Civic Hybrid |
EV Plus | Insight |
Luxury | |
Legend | |
Minivan | |
Odyssey | Partner Van |
Compact SUV | |
CR-V | Passport |
Pilot | Element |
Truck | |
Ridgeline | |
Uncategorized | |
Acty | Airwave |
Ascot | Ballade |
Beat | City |
Concerto | Domani |
Edix | Fit |
Fit Aria | FR-V |
HR-V | HSC |
Jazz / Fit | Life Dunk |
Logo | MDX |
Mobilio | Mobilio Spike |
NSX | Orthia |
StepWGN | Stream |
That's | Today |
Vamoz | Z |
Zest |