.
Template:Aston Martin Timeline: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
m (Template:Aston Martin moved to Template:Aston Martin Timeline: Going to make a proper template) |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<br style="clear:both;" /> | |||
{|class="toccolours plainlinks" align="center" cellpadding=1 cellspacing=1 | |||
|align="left" colspan=11|A subsidiary of [[Ford Motor Company|Ford's]] [[Premier Automotive Group|PAG]]||align="center" colspan=32|'''[[Aston Martin]] and [[Lagonda]] road car timeline, 1948-present'''||colspan=20 align="right"|[<small class="editlink noprint plainlinksneverexpand">[{{SERVER}}{{localurl:Template:Aston Martin|action=edit}} edit]</small>] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center rowspan=2 width=5% bgcolor=#F0F0F0|'''Type''' | |||
|align=center colspan=2 width=2% bgcolor=#F0F0F0|1940s | |||
|align=center colspan=10 width=15% bgcolor=#F0F0F0|1950s | |||
|align=center colspan=10 width=15% bgcolor=#F0F0F0|1960s | |||
|align=center colspan=10 width=15% bgcolor=#F0F0F0|1970s | |||
|align=center colspan=10 width=15% bgcolor=#F0F0F0|1980s | |||
|align=center colspan=10 width=15% bgcolor=#F0F0F0|1990s | |||
|align=center colspan=10 width=15% bgcolor=#F0F0F0|2000s | |||
|- align=center bgcolor=#F0F0F0 | |||
|width=1%|8||width=1%|9 | |||
|width=1%|0||width=1%|1||width=1%|2||width=1%|3||width=1%|4||width=1%|5||width=1%|6||width=1%|7||width=1%|8||width=1%|9 | |||
|width=1%|0||width=1%|1||width=1%|2||width=1%|3||width=1%|4||width=1%|5||width=1%|6||width=1%|7||width=1%|8||width=1%|9 | |||
|width=1%|0||width=1%|1||width=1%|2||width=1%|3||width=1%|4||width=1%|5||width=1%|6||width=1%|7||width=1%|8||width=1%|9 | |||
|width=1%|0||width=1%|1||width=1%|2||width=1%|3||width=1%|4||width=1%|5||width=1%|6||width=1%|7||width=1%|8||width=1%|9 | |||
|width=1%|0||width=1%|1||width=1%|2||width=1%|3||width=1%|4||width=1%|5||width=1%|6||width=1%|7||width=1%|8||width=1%|9 | |||
|width=1%|0||width=1%|1||width=1%|2||width=1%|3||width=1%|4||width=1%|5||width=1%|6||width=1%|7||width=1%|8||width=1%|9 | |||
|- align=center | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=3| [[Grand tourer]] | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Aston Martin 2-Litre Sports|DB1]] | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Aston Martin DB2|DB2]] | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Aston Martin DB2/4|DB2/4]] | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Aston Martin DB Mark III|DB III]] | |||
|colspan=7 bgcolor=#E0E0E0| | |||
|colspan=7 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Aston Martin DBS|DBS]]/[[Aston Martin Vantage|Vantage]] | |||
|colspan=6 bgcolor=#E0E0E0| | |||
|colspan=10 bgcolor=#E0E0E0| | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor=#E0E0E0| | |||
|colspan=6 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Aston Martin DB7|DB7]] | |||
|colspan=5 rowspan=2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Aston Martin DB7|DB7 Vantage]] | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#E0E0E0| | |||
|colspan=5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Aston Martin V8 Vantage (2005)|V8 Vantage]] | |||
|- align=center | |||
|colspan=2 bgcolor=#E0E0E0| | |||
|colspan=9 bgcolor=#E0E0E0| | |||
|colspan=4 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Aston Martin DB4|DB4]] | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Aston Martin DB5|DB5]] | |||
|colspan=4 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Aston Martin DB6|DB6]] | |||
|colspan=20 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Aston Martin V8|V8]] | |||
|colspan=9 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Aston Martin Virage|Virage/V8]] | |||
|colspan=6 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Aston Martin DB9|DB9]] | |||
|- align=center | |||
|colspan=2 bgcolor=#E0E0E0| | |||
|colspan=10 bgcolor=#E0E0E0| | |||
|colspan=10 bgcolor=#E0E0E0| | |||
|colspan=7 bgcolor=#E0E0E0| | |||
|colspan=13 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Aston Martin V8 Vantage (1977)|V8 Vantage]] | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor=#E0E0E0| | |||
|colspan=8 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Aston Martin Virage|V8 Vantage]] | |||
|colspan=6 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Aston Martin V12 Vanquish|V12 Vanquish]] | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Aston Martin DBS V12|DBS]] | |||
|- align=center | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0| [[Supercar]] | |||
|colspan=2 bgcolor=#E0E0E0| | |||
|colspan=10 bgcolor=#E0E0E0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#E0E0E0| | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Aston Martin DB4 GT Zagato|Zagato]] | |||
|colspan=6 bgcolor=#E0E0E0| | |||
|colspan=10 bgcolor=#E0E0E0| | |||
|colspan=6 bgcolor=#E0E0E0| | |||
|colspan=4 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Aston Martin V8 Zagato|Zagato]] | |||
|colspan=10 bgcolor=#E0E0E0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#E0E0E0| | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Aston Martin DB7 Zagato|Zagato]] | |||
|colspan=2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Aston Martin DB AR1|AR1]] | |||
|colspan=4 bgcolor=#E0E0E0| | |||
|- align=center | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0| [[sedan|4-door]] | |||
|colspan=5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Lagonda 2.6-Litre|2.6-Litre]] | |||
|colspan=6 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Lagonda 3-Litre|3-Litre]] | |||
|colspan=2 bgcolor=#E0E0E0| | |||
|colspan=4 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Lagonda Rapide|Rapide]] | |||
|colspan=5 bgcolor=#E0E0E0| | |||
|colspan=6 bgcolor=#E0E0E0| | |||
|colspan=14 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Aston Martin Lagonda|Lagonda]] | |||
|colspan=17 bgcolor=#E0E0E0| | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Aston Martin Rapide|Rapide]] | |||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Automotive timeline templates|{{PAGENAME}}]]</noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 21:34, 17 January 2007
A subsidiary of Ford's PAG | Aston Martin and Lagonda road car timeline, 1948-present | [edit] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Type | 1940s | 1950s | 1960s | 1970s | 1980s | 1990s | 2000s | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | |
Grand tourer | DB1 | DB2 | DB2/4 | DB III | DBS/Vantage | DB7 | DB7 Vantage | V8 Vantage | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DB4 | DB5 | DB6 | V8 | Virage/V8 | DB9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
V8 Vantage | V8 Vantage | V12 Vanquish | DBS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Supercar | Zagato | Zagato | Zagato | AR1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4-door | 2.6-Litre | 3-Litre | Rapide | Lagonda | Rapide |