.
Red Bull RB6: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
KangarooKyle (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
KangarooKyle (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|rowspan="3"| {{Bridgestone}} | |rowspan="3"| {{Bridgestone}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | [[2010 Bahrain Grand Prix|BHR]] | ||
| | | [[2010 Australian Grand Prix|AUS]] | ||
| | | [[2010 Malaysian Grand Prix|MAL]] | ||
| | | [[2010 Chinese Grand Prix|CHN]] | ||
| | | [[2010 Spanish Grand Prix|ESP]] | ||
| | | [[2010 Monaco Grand Prix|MON]] | ||
| | | [[2010 Turkish Grand Prix|TUR]] | ||
| | | [[2010 Canadian Grand Prix|CAN]] | ||
| | | [[2010 European Grand Prix|EUR]] | ||
| | | [[2010 British Grand Prix|GBR]] | ||
| | | [[2010 German Grand Prix|GER]] | ||
| | | [[2010 Hungarian Grand Prix|HUN]] | ||
| | | [[2010 Belgian Grand Prix|BEL]] | ||
| | | [[2010 Italian Grand Prix|ITA]] | ||
| | | [[2010 Singapore Grand Prix|SIN]] | ||
| | | [[2010 Japanese Grand Prix|JPN]] | ||
| | | [[2010 Korean Grand Prix|KOR]] | ||
|rowspan=" | | [[2010 Brazilian Grand Prix|BRA]] | ||
|rowspan=" | | [[2010 Abu Dhabi Grand Prix|ABU]] | ||
|- | |rowspan=3 bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| '''218'''* | ||
|rowspan=3 bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| '''2nd'''*|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 05:21, 9 July 2010
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
| |
Red Bull RB6 | |
---|---|
Race Car | |
Category | Formula One |
Constructor | Red Bull |
Chassis | carbon-fibre and honeycomb composite monocoque, designed and built in-house, carrying engine as fully stressed member |
Suspension (front) | Aluminium alloy uprights, carbon-composite double wishbones with springs and anti-roll bar, push rod-actuated multimatic dampers |
Suspension (rear) | as front, except pull rod-actuated rear dampers |
Engine | Renault RS27-2010 2,400 cc (146.5 cu in) 90° V8, limited to 18,000 RPM naturally aspirated mid-mounted |
Power | N/A hp @ N/A rpm N/A lb-ft. of torque @ N/A rpm |
Transmission | Seven-speed semi-automatic gearbox with reverse gear Hydraulic system for power shift and clutch operation |
Fuel | Total |
Tyres | Bridgestone |
Notable entrants | Red Bull Racing |
Notable drivers | Mark Webber Sebastian Vettel |
Debut | 2010 Bahrain Grand Prix |
Races competed | 9 |
Race victories | 4 |
Constructors' Championships | |
Drivers' Championships | |
Pole positions | 8 |
Fastest laps | 3 |
Designer | Designer (lead designer if it was a team effort) |
Introduction
Gallery
Complete Formula One Results
(key) (results in bold indicate pole position)
Year | Team | Engine | Tyres | Drivers | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | Points | WCC | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010 | (Constructor) | (Engine) | B | BHR | AUS | MAL | CHN | ESP | MON | TUR | CAN | EUR | GBR | GER | HUN | BEL | ITA | SIN | JPN | KOR | BRA | ABU | 218* | 2nd*|- | |||||||||||||||||||