.
Maserati Trofeo: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
Red marquis (talk | contribs) |
Red marquis (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border= | {| border=0 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=4 style="float:right; margin:0 0 .5em 1em; width:250px; background:#fff; border-collapse:collapse; border:1px solid #999; font-size:83%; line-height:1.5; " summary="Infobox Automobile" | ||
|- style="text-align:center; background:#f0f0f0;" | |||
| colspan=2 style="padding:0; background:#996; color:#fff; border-bottom:1px solid #999;" | [[Image:Maserati Trofeo.jpg|300px]] | |||
|- style="color:#fff; background:#996; font-size:larger;" | |||
! colspan=2 | '''Maserati Trofeo Cambiocorsa''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=2 style="text-align:center; font-weight:normal; background:#ddb;" | [[Maserati]] | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| aka | |||
| [[Maserati]] | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | ||
| Production | |||
| 2003 - present | | 2003 - present | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
| Class | |||
| [[Grand Prix]], [[ | | [[Grand Prix]], [[Formula One|FIA GT]], [[DTM]] | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | ||
| Body Style | |||
| 2-door, 1/2-seat [[Coupe]] | | 2-door, 1/2-seat [[Coupe]] | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
| Length | |||
| 178.1 in (4523 mm) | | 178.1 in (4523 mm) | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | ||
| Width | |||
| 71.7 in (1822 mm) | | 71.7 in (1822 mm) | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
| Height | |||
| 51.4 in (1305 mm) | | 51.4 in (1305 mm) | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | ||
| Wheelbase | |||
| 104.7 in (2660 mm) | | 104.7 in (2660 mm) | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
| Weight | |||
| 3014 lb (1370 kg) | | 3014 lb (1370 kg) | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | ||
| Transmission | |||
| 6-speed | | 6-speed [[Cambiocorsa]] (remapped for racing) | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
| Engine | |||
| 4.2 litre (4244 cc) Maserati [[V8]] | | 4.2 litre (4244 cc) Maserati [[V8]] | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | ||
| Power | |||
| 413 hp @ 7,000 rpm<br>340 lb ft @ 4,500 rpm | | 413 hp @ 7,000 rpm<br>340 lb ft @ 4,500 rpm | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
| Similar | |||
| [[Mercedes-Benz CLK-DTM]]<br>[[Ferrari 575 M Maranello|Ferrari 575 GTC Evoluzione]] | | [[Mercedes-Benz CLK-DTM]]<br>[[Ferrari 575 M Maranello|Ferrari 575 GTC Evoluzione]] | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | ||
| Designer | |||
| Giorgetto Giugiaro of [[Italdesign]] | | Giorgetto Giugiaro of [[Italdesign]] | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 05:04, 8 January 2007
Maserati Trofeo Cambiocorsa | |
---|---|
Maserati | |
aka | |
Production | 2003 - present |
Class | Grand Prix, FIA GT, DTM |
Body Style | 2-door, 1/2-seat Coupe |
Length | 178.1 in (4523 mm) |
Width | 71.7 in (1822 mm) |
Height | 51.4 in (1305 mm) |
Wheelbase | 104.7 in (2660 mm) |
Weight | 3014 lb (1370 kg) |
Transmission | 6-speed Cambiocorsa (remapped for racing) |
Engine | 4.2 litre (4244 cc) Maserati V8 |
Power | 413 hp @ 7,000 rpm 340 lb ft @ 4,500 rpm |
Similar | Mercedes-Benz CLK-DTM Ferrari 575 GTC Evoluzione |
Designer | Giorgetto Giugiaro of Italdesign |
Gallery