.
Hybrid Cars: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
76.4.159.102 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Pepperpop11 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
||[[Mercury Mariner Hybrid]] | ||[[Mercury Mariner Hybrid]] | ||
|align=center|[http://www.greenhybrid.com/compare/mileage/mercury-mariner.html 29] | |align=center|[http://www.greenhybrid.com/compare/mileage/mercury-mariner.html 29] | ||
|- | |||
||[[Saturn VUE Green Line]] | |||
|align=center|[http://www.fueleconomy.gov/feg/findacar.htm 26] | |||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Toyota Highlander Hybrid]] | ||[[Toyota Highlander Hybrid]] | ||
Line 91: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Hybrid |Chevrolet Silverado Hybrid ]] | ||[[Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Hybrid |Chevrolet Silverado Hybrid ]] | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|[http://www.fueleconomy.gov/feg/findacar.htm 17] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"| | |colspan="2"| | ||
<div style="text-align:center;margin-left:0.5em;margin-top:0.5em"> | <div style="text-align:center;margin-left:0.5em;margin-top:0.5em"> |
Revision as of 18:07, 2 September 2007
Wikicars is a comprehensive resource for hybrid cars and other fuel efficiency topics. We provide detailed information on every hybrid car model-- current or planned. See Wikicars' hybrid recommendations or see our specifications of current hybrid sedans or hybrid suvs.
High Mileage Topics
- Highest mileage non-hybrids
- Tips for Buying a Hybrid Car
- Top Reasons to Buy a Hybrid Car
- Reasons Not to Buy a Hybrid Car (yet)
- MPG estimates controversies
- Considering Alternatives to Hybrids
- Plug-In Hybrids
- Electric Vehicles
- Tribrid Vehicles
Hybrid Types & Technologies
Types of Hybrids
Hybrid Terms & Technologies