.
Hybrid Cars: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[2008 BMW Hybrid 7 Series]] | ||[[2008 BMW Hybrid 7 Series]] | ||
|- | |||
||[[2007 Cherry Hybrid (China)]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Chevrolet Malibu Hybrid]] | ||[[Chevrolet Malibu Hybrid]] | ||
Line 95: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Audi Q7 Quattro Hybrid SUV Concept]] | ||[[Audi Q7 Quattro Hybrid SUV Concept]] | ||
|- | |||
||[[BMW X3/X5 Hybrid SUV Concept]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Chevrolet Tahoe Hybrid]] | ||[[Chevrolet Tahoe Hybrid]] |
Revision as of 17:23, 3 August 2006
Wikicars is a comprehensive resource for hybrid cars and other fuel efficiency topics. We provide detailed information on every hybrid car model-- current or planned. See Wikicars' hybrid recommendations.
Passenger Cars
|
Trucks, SUVs & Minivans
|
High Mileage Topics
- Highest mileage non-hybrids
- Tips for Buying a Hybrid Car
- Top Reasons to Buy a Hybrid Car
- Reasons Not to Buy a Hybrid Car (yet)
- MPG estimates controversies
- Considering Alternatives to Hybrids
- Plug-In Hybrids
- Electric Vehicles
Hybrid Types & Technologies
Types of Hybrids
Hybrid Terms & Technologies