.
High Mileage Vehicles: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pontiac G6]]||align="center"|23/34 | |[[Pontiac G6]]||align="center"|23/34 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Saab 9-3]]||align="center"|22/31 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Saturn Ion]]||align="center"|26/35 | |[[Saturn Ion]]||align="center"|26/35 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Subaru Legacy]]||align="center"|23/30 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Suzuki Aerio]]||align="center"|25/31 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Suzuki Forenza]]||align="center"|22/31 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Suzuki Reno]]||align="center"|22/31 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Toyota Corolla]]||align="center"|32/41 | |[[Toyota Corolla]]||align="center"|32/41 | ||
Line 78: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Volkswagen Jetta]] TDI||align="center"|36/41 | |[[Volkswagen Jetta]] TDI||align="center"|36/41 | ||
|- bgcolor="#F2F2F2" | |- | ||
|[[Volkswagen Rabbit]] TDI||align="center"|22/30 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Volvo S40]]||align="center"|22/32 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Volvo S60]]||align="center"|22/30 | |||
bgcolor="#F2F2F2" | |||
| colspan="2" |'''Midsize Cars ''' | | colspan="2" |'''Midsize Cars ''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 150: | Line 166: | ||
|- bgcolor="#F2F2F2" | |- bgcolor="#F2F2F2" | ||
| colspan="2" |'''SUVs''' | | colspan="2" |'''SUVs''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chevrolet HHR]]||align="center"|23/30 | |[[Chevrolet HHR]]||align="center"|23/30 |
Revision as of 10:05, 8 August 2006
Each of the vehicles listed below received the highest fuel efficiency ratings in their respective category. For the most part, they are equipped with four-cylinder engines.