.
High Mileage Vehicles: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Volkswagen New Beetle Convertible]]||align="center"|22/30 | |[[Volkswagen New Beetle Convertible]]||align="center"|22/30 | ||
|- bgcolor="#F2F2F2" | |||
| colspan="2" |'''SubCompact Cars''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chevrolet Aveo]]||align="center"|26/35 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chevrolet Cobalt]]||align="center"|25/34 | |||
|- bgcolor="#F2F2F2" | |- bgcolor="#F2F2F2" | ||
| colspan="2" |'''Compact Cars''' | | colspan="2" |'''Compact Cars''' |
Revision as of 14:08, 7 August 2006
Each of the vehicles listed below received the highest fuel efficiency ratings in their respective category. For the most part, they are equipped with four-cylinder engines.