.
High Mileage Vehicles: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Volkswagen Passat]] Wagon||align="center"|23/31 | |[[Volkswagen Passat]] Wagon||align="center"|23/31 | ||
|- bgcolor="#F2F2F2" | |||
| colspan="2" |'''SUVs - 2WD''' | | colspan="2" |'''SUVs - 2WD''' | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 13:29, 18 October 2006
Each of the non-hybrid vehicles listed below received the highest fuel efficiency ratings for 2007 in their respective category according to the US EPA.