.
High Mileage Vehicles: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
|[[Subaru Legacy|Subaru Legacy Wagon]]||align="center"|23/30 | |[[Subaru Legacy|Subaru Legacy Wagon]]||align="center"|23/30 | ||
|- bgcolor="#F2F2F2" | |- bgcolor="#F2F2F2" | ||
| colspan="2" |''' | | colspan="2" |'''Small Station Wagons''' | ||
|- | |||
|[[Audi A3]]||align="center"|23/32 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Audi A4]] Avant||align="center"|22/31 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pontiac Vibe]]||align="center"|30/36 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Saab 9-3]]||align="center"|22/31 | |[[Saab 9-3]] SportCombi||align="center"|22/31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Scion xB]] ||align="center"|30/34 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Suzuki Aerio]] SX||align="center"|25/31 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Suzuki Forenza]] Wagon||align="center"|22/30 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Toyota Matrix]]||align="center"|30/36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Volvo V50]]||align="center"|22/32 | ||
|- bgcolor="#F2F2F2" | |- bgcolor="#F2F2F2" | ||
| colspan="2" |'''Two Seaters''' | | colspan="2" |'''Two Seaters''' |
Revision as of 13:49, 9 August 2006
Each of the vehicles listed below received the highest fuel efficiency ratings in their respective category. For the most part, they are equipped with four-cylinder engines.