.
High Mileage Vehicles: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ford Focus]]||align="center"|26/34 | |[[Ford Focus]]||align="center"|26/34 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Hyundai Accent]]||align="center"|28/36 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kia Rio]]||align="center"|29/38 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mazda 3]]||align="center"|28/35 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mercedes C230]]||align="center"|21/30 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mitsubishi Lancer]]||align="center"|27/34 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nissan Sentra]]||align="center"|28/35 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pontiac G6]]||align="center"|23/34 | |[[Pontiac G6]]||align="center"|23/34 |
Revision as of 15:08, 7 August 2006
Each of the vehicles listed below received the highest fuel efficiency ratings in their respective category. For the most part, they are equipped with four-cylinder engines.