.
High Mileage Vehicles: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
70.69.66.72 (talk | contribs) (G6 is a Mid size car. Not Compact) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|[[Saturn Sky]]||align="center"|22/31 | |[[Saturn Sky]]||align="center"|22/31 | ||
|- bgcolor="#F2F2F2" | |- bgcolor="#F2F2F2" | ||
| colspan="2" | | | colspan="2" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- bgcolor="#F2F2F2" | |- bgcolor="#F2F2F2" | ||
| colspan="2" |'''SubCompact Cars''' | | colspan="2" |'''SubCompact Cars''' | ||
[[Chevrolet Aveo]]||align="center"|27/37 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Volkswagen New Beetle Convertible]]||align="center"|22/30 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Audi A4|Audi A4 Cabriolet Quattro]]||align="center"|22/30 | |[[Audi A4|Audi A4 Cabriolet Quattro]]||align="center"|22/30 | ||
Line 67: | Line 69: | ||
|[[BMW 328i]]||align="center"|21/30 | |[[BMW 328i]]||align="center"|21/30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||[[Chevrolet Cobalt]] 4-Door||align="center"|25/34 | ||
|[[Chevrolet Cobalt]] 4-Door||align="center"|25/34 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dodge Caliber]]||align="center"|28/32 | |[[Dodge Caliber]]||align="center"|28/32 |
Revision as of 00:07, 12 January 2007
Each of the non-hybrid vehicles listed below received the highest fuel efficiency ratings for 2007 in their respective category according to the US EPA.