.
High Mileage Vehicles: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
| colspan="2" |'''MidSize Station Wagons''' | | colspan="2" |'''MidSize Station Wagons''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ford Focus Station Wagon]]||align="center"|26/34 | |[[Ford Focus|Ford Focus Station Wagon]]||align="center"|26/34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Subaru Legacy Wagon]]||align="center"|23/30 | |[[Subaru Legacy|Subaru Legacy Wagon]]||align="center"|23/30 | ||
|- bgcolor="#F2F2F2" | |||
| colspan="2" |'''Luxury Cars''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Saab 9-3]]||align="center"|22/31 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Audi A3]]||align="center"|25/31 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Audi A4]]||align="center"|24/32 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lexus IS 250]] ||align="center"|24/32 | |||
|- bgcolor="#F2F2F2" | |- bgcolor="#F2F2F2" | ||
| colspan="2" |'''Two Seaters''' | | colspan="2" |'''Two Seaters''' |
Revision as of 16:01, 8 August 2006
Each of the vehicles listed below received the highest fuel efficiency ratings in their respective category. For the most part, they are equipped with four-cylinder engines.