.
High Mileage Vehicles: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- bgcolor="#F2F2F2" | |- bgcolor="#F2F2F2" | ||
| colspan="2" |'''Compact Cars''' | | colspan="2" |'''Compact Cars''' | ||
|- | |||
|[[Acura TSX]]||align="center"|22/31 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Audi A4]]||align="center"|23/34 | |||
|- | |||
|[[BMW 330i]]||align="center"|20/30 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chrysler Sebring Convertible]]||align="center"|22/30 | |[[Chrysler Sebring Convertible]]||align="center"|22/30 |
Revision as of 14:21, 7 August 2006
Each of the vehicles listed below received the highest fuel efficiency ratings in their respective category. For the most part, they are equipped with four-cylinder engines.