.
High Mileage Vehicles: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| colspan="2" |'''Compact Cars''' | | colspan="2" |'''Compact Cars''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Chrysler Sebring Convetible]]||align="center"|22/30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Ford Focus]]||align="center"|26/34 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Pontiac G6]]||align="center"|23/34 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Saturn Ion]]||align="center"|26/35 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Toyota Corolla]]||align="center"|32/41 | |[[Toyota Corolla]]||align="center"|32/41 | ||
Line 19: | Line 23: | ||
|[[Volkswagen Golf]] TDI||align="center"|37/44 | |[[Volkswagen Golf]] TDI||align="center"|37/44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Volkswagen | |[[Volkswagen GTI]]||align="center"|23/32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Volkswagen Jetta]] TDI||align="center"|36/41 | |[[Volkswagen Jetta]] TDI||align="center"|36/41 |
Revision as of 13:54, 7 August 2006
Each of the vehicles listed below received the highest fuel efficiency ratings in their respective category. For the most part, they are equipped with four-cylinder engines.
Model | EPA Estimated MPG city/hwy |
---|---|
Compact Cars | |
Chrysler Sebring Convetible | 22/30 |
Ford Focus | 26/34 |
Pontiac G6 | 23/34 |
Saturn Ion | 26/35 |
Toyota Corolla | 32/41 |
Volkswagen Golf TDI | 37/44 |
Volkswagen GTI | 23/32 |
Volkswagen Jetta TDI | 36/41 |
Midsize Cars | |
BMW 530i | 20/30 |
Buick Lacrosse | 20/30 |
Chevrolet Malibu | 24/34 |
Chevrolet Monte Carlo | 21/31 |
Chrysler Sebring | 22/30 |
Dodge Stratus | 22/30 |
Ford Fusion | 24/32 |
Honda Accord | 26/34 |
Hyundai Elantra | 27/34 |
Kia Optima | 24/34 |
Kia Spectra | 25/34 |
Lexus GS300 | 22/30 |
Mazda 6 | 23/32 |
Mercedes E320 CDI | 27/37 |
Mercury Milan | 24/32 |
Mitsubishi Galant | 23/30 |
Nissan Altima | 24/31 |
Pontiac Grand Prix | 20/30 |
Toyota Camry | 24/34 |
Volkswagen Passat | 23/32 |
Volvo S80 FWD | 21/30 |
Full-Size Cars | |
Chevrolet Impala (V6) | 21/31 |
Chevrolet Malibu Maxx (V6) | 22/30 |
Hyundai Sonata | 24/33 |
Toyota Avalon | 22/31 |
Luxury Cars | |
Saab 9-3 | 22/31 |
Audi A3 | 25/31 |
Audi A4 | 24/32 |
Lexus IS 250 | 24/32 |
Two Seaters | |
BMW Z4 | 20/30 |
Mazda MX-5 | 25/30 |
SUVs | |
Saturn VUE Green Line | 32 hwy |
Chevrolet HHR | 23/30 |
Toyota RAV4 (2WD) | 24/30 |