.
Chrysler Airflow: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
Red marquis (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Red marquis (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Image:ChryslerAirflowStreamliner34.jpg | {| border=0 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=4 style="float:right; margin:0 0 .5em 1em; width:250px; background:#fff; border-collapse:collapse; border:1px solid #999; font-size:83%; line-height:1.5; " summary="Infobox Automobile" | ||
|- style="text-align:center; background:#f0f0f0;" | |||
| colspan=2 style="padding:0; background:#996; color:#fff; border-bottom:1px solid #999;" | [[Image:ChryslerAirflowStreamliner34.jpg|300px|1934 Chrysler Airflow Streamliner]] | |||
|- style="color:#fff; background:#996; font-size:larger;" | |||
! colspan=2 | '''Chrysler Airflow''' | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=2 style="text-align:center; font-weight:normal; background:#ddb;" | [[Chrysler]] | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| aka | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | |||
| Production | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| Class | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | |||
| Body Style | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| Length | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | |||
| Width | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| Height | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | |||
| Wheelbase | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| Weight | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | |||
| Transmission | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| Engine | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | |||
| Power | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| Similar | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | |||
| Designer | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{{Chrysler}} | {{Chrysler}} | ||
[[Category:Chrysler]] | [[Category:Chrysler]] |
Revision as of 08:48, 16 January 2007
Chrysler Airflow | |
---|---|
Chrysler | |
aka | |
Production | |
Class | |
Body Style | |
Length | |
Width | |
Height | |
Wheelbase | |
Weight | |
Transmission | |
Engine | |
Power | |
Similar | |
Designer |