.
1982 French Grand Prix: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
(ZRgfTdiaEQoJRSb) |
Red marquis (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Results from the 1982 [[Formula One]] '''[[French Grand Prix]]''' held at [[Paul Ricard Circuit|Paul Ricard]] on July 25, 1982. | |||
== Classification == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size:95%;" | |||
|- | |||
! Pos !! No !! Driver !! Constructor !! Laps !! Time/Retired !! Grid !! Points | |||
|- | |||
! 1 | |||
| 16 | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} '''[[René Arnoux]]''' | |||
| '''[[Renault F1|Renault]]''' | |||
| 54 | |||
| 1:33:33.217 | |||
| 1 | |||
| '''9''' | |||
|- | |||
! 2 | |||
| 15 | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} '''[[Alain Prost]]''' | |||
| '''[[Renault F1|Renault]]''' | |||
| 54 | |||
| + 17.308 | |||
| 2 | |||
| '''6''' | |||
|- | |||
! 3 | |||
| 28 | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} '''[[Didier Pironi]]''' | |||
| '''[[Scuderia Ferrari|Ferrari]]''' | |||
| 54 | |||
| + 42.128 | |||
| 3 | |||
| '''4''' | |||
|- | |||
! 4 | |||
| 27 | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} '''[[Patrick Tambay]]''' | |||
| '''[[Scuderia Ferrari|Ferrari]]''' | |||
| 54 | |||
| + 1:16.241 | |||
| 5 | |||
| '''3''' | |||
|- | |||
! 5 | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} '''[[Keke Rosberg]]''' | |||
| '''[[WilliamsF1|Williams]]-[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]]''' | |||
| 54 | |||
| + 1:30.994 | |||
| 10 | |||
| '''2''' | |||
|- | |||
! 6 | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} '''[[Michele Alboreto]]''' | |||
| '''[[Tyrrell Racing|Tyrrell]]-[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]]''' | |||
| 54 | |||
| + 1:32.339 | |||
| 15 | |||
| '''1''' | |||
|- | |||
! 7 | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{flagicon|Ireland}} [[Derek Daly]] | |||
| [[WilliamsF1|Williams]]-[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]] | |||
| 53 | |||
| + 1 Lap | |||
| 11 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 8 | |||
| 8 | |||
| {{flagicon|Austria}} [[Niki Lauda]] | |||
| [[Team McLaren|McLaren]]-[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]] | |||
| 53 | |||
| + 1 lap | |||
| 9 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 9 | |||
| 23 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} [[Bruno Giacomelli]] | |||
| [[Alfa Romeo (Formula One)|Alfa Romeo]] | |||
| 53 | |||
| + 1 Lap | |||
| 8 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 10 | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{flagicon|UK}} [[Brian Henton]] | |||
| [[Tyrrell Racing|Tyrrell]]-[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]] | |||
| 53 | |||
| + 1 Lap | |||
| 23 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 11 | |||
| 9 | |||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} [[Manfred Winkelhock]] | |||
| [[ATS (wheels)|ATS]]-[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]] | |||
| 52 | |||
| + 2 Laps | |||
| 18 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 12 | |||
| 12 | |||
| {{flagicon|UK}} [[Geoff Lees]] | |||
| [[Team Lotus|Lotus]]-[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]] | |||
| 52 | |||
| + 2 Laps | |||
| 24 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 13 | |||
| 29 | |||
| {{flagicon|Switzerland}} [[Marc Surer]] | |||
| [[Arrows]]-[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]] | |||
| 52 | |||
| + 2 Laps | |||
| 20 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 14 | |||
| 26 | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} [[Jacques Laffite]] | |||
| [[Equipe Ligier|Ligier]]-[[Matra]] | |||
| 51 | |||
| + 3 Laps | |||
| 16 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 15 | |||
| 35 | |||
| {{flagicon|UK}} [[Derek Warwick]] | |||
| [[Toleman]]-[[Hart (racing)|Hart]] | |||
| 50 | |||
| + 4 Laps | |||
| 14 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 16 | |||
| 25 | |||
| {{flagicon|USA}} [[Eddie Cheever]] | |||
| [[Equipe Ligier|Ligier]]-[[Matra]] | |||
| 49 | |||
| + 5 Laps | |||
| 19 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Ret | |||
| 22 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} [[Andrea de Cesaris]] | |||
| [[Alfa Romeo (Formula One)|Alfa Romeo]] | |||
| 25 | |||
| Spun Off | |||
| 7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Ret | |||
| 1 | |||
| {{flagicon|Brazil}} [[Nelson Piquet]] | |||
| [[Brabham]]-[[BMW]] | |||
| 23 | |||
| Engine | |||
| 6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Ret | |||
| 11 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} [[Elio de Angelis]] | |||
| [[Team Lotus|Lotus]]-[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]] | |||
| 17 | |||
| Fuel System | |||
| 13 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Ret | |||
| 7 | |||
| {{flagicon|UK}} [[John Watson (racing driver)|John Watson]] | |||
| [[Team McLaren|McLaren]]-[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]] | |||
| 13 | |||
| Electrical | |||
| 12 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Ret | |||
| 17 | |||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} [[Jochen Mass]] | |||
| [[March Engineering|March]]-[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| Spun Off | |||
| 26 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Ret | |||
| 30 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} [[Mauro Baldi]] | |||
| [[Arrows]]-[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| Collision | |||
| 25 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Ret | |||
| 2 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} [[Riccardo Patrese]] | |||
| [[Brabham]]-[[BMW]] | |||
| 8 | |||
| Engine | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Ret | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{flagicon|Chile}} [[Eliseo Salazar]] | |||
| [[ATS (wheels)|ATS]]-[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]] | |||
| 2 | |||
| Spun Off | |||
| 22 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Ret | |||
| 31 | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} [[Jean-Pierre Jarier]] | |||
| [[Osella]]-[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]] | |||
| 0 | |||
| Halfshaft | |||
| 17 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Ret | |||
| 36 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} [[Teo Fabi]] | |||
| [[Toleman]]-[[Hart (racing)|Hart]] | |||
| 0 | |||
| Electrical | |||
| 21 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! DNQ | |||
| 33 | |||
| {{flagicon|Netherlands}} [[Jan Lammers]] | |||
| [[Theodore Racing|Theodore]]-[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! DNQ | |||
| 14 | |||
| {{flagicon|Colombia}} [[Roberto Guerrero]] | |||
| [[Ensign (racing team)|Ensign]]-[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! DNQ | |||
| 18 | |||
| {{flagicon|Brazil}} [[Raul Boesel]] | |||
| [[March Engineering|March]]-[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Notes == | |||
*[[Pole position]]: René Arnoux - 1:34.406<ref name="LangVol4P119">{{cite book | last = Lang | first = Mike | title = Grand Prix! Vol 4 | publisher = Haynes Publishing Group | date = 1992 | isbn = 0-85429-733-2 | page = 119}}</ref> | |||
*[[Fastest lap]]: Riccardo Patrese - 1:40.075 on lap 4<ref name="LangVol4P122">{{cite book | last = Lang | first = Mike | title = Grand Prix! Vol 4 | publisher = Haynes Publishing Group | date = 1992 | isbn = 0-85429-733-2 | page = 122}}</ref> | |||
[[Category:1982 Formula One race reports|French Grand Prix]] | |||
[[Category:French Grand Prix]] |
Latest revision as of 01:26, 7 July 2010
Results from the 1982 Formula One French Grand Prix held at Paul Ricard on July 25, 1982.
Classification
Notes
- Pole position: René Arnoux - 1:34.406<ref name="LangVol4P119">Template:Citation/core{{#if:|}}</ref>
- Fastest lap: Riccardo Patrese - 1:40.075 on lap 4<ref name="LangVol4P122">Template:Citation/core{{#if:|}}</ref>