.
1982 Dutch Grand Prix: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
(nRpPcOsMuHJX) |
Red marquis (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Results from the 1982 [[Formula One]] '''[[Dutch Grand Prix]]''' held at [[Circuit Zandvoort]] on July 3, 1982 | |||
== Classification == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size:95%;" | |||
|- | |||
! Pos !! No !! Driver !! Constructor !! Laps !! Time/Retired !! Grid !! Points | |||
|- | |||
! 1 | |||
| 28 | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} '''[[Didier Pironi]]''' | |||
| '''[[Scuderia Ferrari|Ferrari]]''' | |||
| 72 | |||
| 1:38:03.254 | |||
| 4 | |||
| '''9''' | |||
|- | |||
! 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
| {{flagicon|Brazil}} '''[[Nelson Piquet]]''' | |||
| '''[[Brabham]]-[[BMW]]''' | |||
| 72 | |||
| + 21.649 | |||
| 3 | |||
| '''6''' | |||
|- | |||
! 3 | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} '''[[Keke Rosberg]]''' | |||
| '''[[WilliamsF1|Williams]]-[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]]''' | |||
| 72 | |||
| + 22.365 | |||
| 7 | |||
| '''4''' | |||
|- | |||
! 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
| {{flagicon|Austria}} '''[[Niki Lauda]]''' | |||
| '''[[Team McLaren|McLaren]]-[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]]''' | |||
| 72 | |||
| + 1:23.729 | |||
| 5 | |||
| '''3''' | |||
|- | |||
! 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{flagicon|Ireland}} '''[[Derek Daly]]''' | |||
| '''[[WilliamsF1|Williams]]-[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]]''' | |||
| 71 | |||
| + 1 Lap | |||
| 12 | |||
| '''2''' | |||
|- | |||
! 6 | |||
| 30 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} '''[[Mauro Baldi]]''' | |||
| '''[[Arrows]]-[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]]''' | |||
| 71 | |||
| + 1 Lap | |||
| 16 | |||
| '''1''' | |||
|- | |||
! 7 | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} [[Michele Alboreto]] | |||
| [[Tyrrell Racing|Tyrrell]]-[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]] | |||
| 71 | |||
| + 1 lap | |||
| 14 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 8 | |||
| 27 | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} [[Patrick Tambay]] | |||
| [[Scuderia Ferrari|Ferrari]] | |||
| 71 | |||
| + 1 Lap | |||
| 6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 9 | |||
| 7 | |||
| {{flagicon|UK}} [[John Watson (racing driver)|John Watson]] | |||
| [[Team McLaren|McLaren]]-[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]] | |||
| 71 | |||
| + 1 Lap | |||
| 11 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 10 | |||
| 29 | |||
| {{flagicon|Switzerland}} [[Marc Surer]] | |||
| [[Arrows]]-[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]] | |||
| 71 | |||
| + 1 Lap | |||
| 17 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 11 | |||
| 23 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} [[Bruno Giacomelli]] | |||
| [[Alfa Romeo (Formula One)|Alfa Romeo]] | |||
| 70 | |||
| + 2 Laps | |||
| 8 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 12 | |||
| 9 | |||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} [[Manfred Winkelhock]] | |||
| [[ATS (wheels)|ATS]]-[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]] | |||
| 70 | |||
| + 2 Laps | |||
| 18 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 13 | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{flagicon|Chile}} [[Eliseo Salazar]] | |||
| [[ATS (wheels)|ATS]]-[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]] | |||
| 70 | |||
| + 2 Laps | |||
| 25 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 14 | |||
| 31 | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} [[Jean-Pierre Jarier]] | |||
| [[Osella]]-[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]] | |||
| 69 | |||
| + 3 Laps | |||
| 23 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 15 | |||
| 2 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} [[Riccardo Patrese]] | |||
| [[Brabham]]-[[BMW]] | |||
| 69 | |||
| + 3 Laps | |||
| 10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Ret | |||
| 17 | |||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} [[Jochen Mass]] | |||
| [[March Engineering|March]]-[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]] | |||
| 60 | |||
| Engine | |||
| 24 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Ret | |||
| 33 | |||
| {{flagicon|Netherlands}} [[Jan Lammers]] | |||
| [[Theodore Racing|Theodore]]-[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]] | |||
| 41 | |||
| Engine | |||
| 26 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Ret | |||
| 11 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} [[Elio de Angelis]] | |||
| [[Team Lotus|Lotus]]-[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]] | |||
| 40 | |||
| Handling | |||
| 15 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Ret | |||
| 22 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} [[Andrea de Cesaris]] | |||
| [[Alfa Romeo (Formula One)|Alfa Romeo]] | |||
| 35 | |||
| Electrical | |||
| 9 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Ret | |||
| 15 | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} [[Alain Prost]] | |||
| [[Renault F1|Renault]] | |||
| 33 | |||
| Engine | |||
| 2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Ret | |||
| 16 | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} [[René Arnoux]] | |||
| [[Renault F1|Renault]] | |||
| 21 | |||
| Spun Off | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Ret | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{flagicon|UK}} [[Brian Henton]] | |||
| [[Tyrrell Racing|Tyrrell]]-[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]] | |||
| 21 | |||
| Throttle | |||
| 20 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Ret | |||
| 18 | |||
| {{flagicon|Brazil}} [[Raul Boesel]] | |||
| [[March Engineering|March]]-[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]] | |||
| 21 | |||
| Engine | |||
| 22 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Ret | |||
| 20 | |||
| {{flagicon|Brazil}} [[Chico Serra]] | |||
| [[Fittipaldi (constructor)|Fittipaldi]]-[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]] | |||
| 18 | |||
| Fuel System | |||
| 19 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Ret | |||
| 35 | |||
| {{flagicon|UK}} [[Derek Warwick]] | |||
| [[Toleman]]-[[Hart (racing)|Hart]] | |||
| 15 | |||
| Oil Leak | |||
| 13 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Ret | |||
| 26 | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} [[Jacques Laffite]] | |||
| [[Equipe Ligier|Ligier]]-[[Matra]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| Handling | |||
| 21 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! DNQ | |||
| 14 | |||
| {{flagicon|Colombia}} [[Roberto Guerrero]] | |||
| [[Ensign (racing team)|Ensign]]-[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! DNQ | |||
| 36 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} [[Teo Fabi]] | |||
| [[Toleman]]-[[Hart (racing)|Hart]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! DNQ | |||
| 25 | |||
| {{flagicon|USA}} [[Eddie Cheever]] | |||
| [[Equipe Ligier|Ligier]]-[[Matra]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! DNQ | |||
| 12 | |||
| {{flagicon|Brazil}} [[Roberto Moreno]] | |||
| [[Team Lotus|Lotus]]-[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! DNPQ | |||
| 19 | |||
| {{flagicon|Spain}} [[Emilio de Villota]] | |||
| [[March Engineering|March]]-[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Notes == | |||
*[[Pole position]]: René Arnoux - 1:14.233<ref name="LangVol4P112">{{cite book | last = Lang | first = Mike | title = Grand Prix! Vol 4 | publisher = Haynes Publishing Group | date = 1992 | isbn = 0-85429-733-2 | page = 112}}</ref> | |||
*[[Fastest lap]]: Derek Warwick - 1:19.780 on lap 13<ref name="LangVol4P114">{{cite book | last = Lang | first = Mike | title = Grand Prix! Vol 4 | publisher = Haynes Publishing Group | date = 1992 | isbn = 0-85429-733-2 | page = 114}}</ref> | |||
[[Category:1982 Formula One race reports|Dutch Grand Prix]] | |||
[[Category:Dutch Grand Prix]] |
Latest revision as of 01:05, 7 July 2010
Results from the 1982 Formula One Dutch Grand Prix held at Circuit Zandvoort on July 3, 1982
Classification
Notes
- Pole position: René Arnoux - 1:14.233<ref name="LangVol4P112">Template:Citation/core{{#if:|}}</ref>
- Fastest lap: Derek Warwick - 1:19.780 on lap 13<ref name="LangVol4P114">Template:Citation/core{{#if:|}}</ref>