.
Mercury Mystique: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Image:Mercury | {| border=0 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=4 style="float:right; margin:0 0 .5em 1em; width:250px; background:#fff; border-collapse:collapse; border:1px solid #999; font-size:83%; line-height:1.5; " summary="Infobox Automobile" | ||
|- style="text-align:center; background:#f0f0f0;" | |||
| colspan=2 style="padding:0; background:#996; color:#fff; border-bottom:1px solid #999;" | [[Image:00 Mystique.jpg|300px]] | |||
|- style="color:#fff; background:#996; font-size:larger;" | |||
! colspan=2 | '''Mercury Mystique''' | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=2 style="text-align:center; font-weight:normal; background:#ddb;" | [[Mercury]] | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| aka | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | |||
| Production | |||
| 1995-2000 | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| Class | |||
| Compact Sedan | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | |||
| Body Style | |||
| 4 Door Sedan | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| Length | |||
| 184.8 Inches | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | |||
| Width | |||
| 69.9 Inches | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top; | |||
| Height | |||
| 54.5 Inches | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | |||
| Wheelbase | |||
| 106.5 Inches | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top; background: | |||
| Transmission | |||
| 4 Speed Automatic 5 Speed Automatic | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| Engine | |||
| 2.0L Zetec I4 2.5L Duratec V6 | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | |||
| Similar | |||
| [[Buick Skylark]] <br> [[Chrysler Sebring]] <br> [[Honda Accord]] | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | |||
{| | |||
[[Image:95 Mystique.jpg]] | [[Image:95 Mystique.jpg]] |
Revision as of 22:21, 25 April 2007
Mercury Mystique | |
---|---|
Mercury | |
aka | |
Production | 1995-2000 |
Class | Compact Sedan |
Body Style | 4 Door Sedan |
Length | 184.8 Inches |
Width | 69.9 Inches |
Height | 54.5 Inches |
Wheelbase | 106.5 Inches |
Transmission | 4 Speed Automatic 5 Speed Automatic |
Engine | 2.0L Zetec I4 2.5L Duratec V6 |
Similar | Buick Skylark Chrysler Sebring Honda Accord |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
MERCURY | ||
Ford | Mercury | Lincoln | Mazda | Edsel | Continental | Merkur Historic: Grand Marquis · Milan · Mariner · Mariner Hybrid · Mountaineer · Montego · Monterey · Capri · Colony Park · Comet · Commuter · Custom · Cougar · Cyclone · Eight · Bobcat · LN7 · Lynx · M-Series · Marauder · Marquis · Medalist · Meteor · Monarch · Montclair · Mystique · Park Lane · S-55 · Sable · Topaz · Tracer · Turnpike Cruiser · Villager · Voyager · Zephyr · 114 Concept: MC2 · Messenger · Meta One · My · XM 800 Concept · L'Tude Concept One-Off: Bob Hope Special · Lincoln-Mercury · SYNC · Elena Ford | ||
Ford | Corporate website | A brand of the Ford PAG |