.
Template:De Tomaso: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
Red marquis (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Red marquis (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
< | <br clear=all> | ||
{| cellspacing=1 cellpadding=0 class="toccolours plainlinks" align="center" | |||
|||align="center" colspan=19|'''[[Bentley Motors Limited|Bentley]] road car timeline'''||colspan=3 align=right|{{edit|Template:Bentley}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center rowspan=3 width=10%| | |||
|align=center colspan=2 width=10% bgcolor=#F0F0F0|1920s | |||
|align=center colspan=2 width=10% bgcolor=#F0F0F0|1930s | |||
|align=center colspan=2 width=10% bgcolor=#F0F0F0|1940s | |||
|align=center colspan=2 width=10% bgcolor=#F0F0F0|1950s | |||
|align=center colspan=2 width=10% bgcolor=#F0F0F0|1960s | |||
|align=center colspan=2 width=10% bgcolor=#F0F0F0|1970s | |||
|align=center colspan=2 width=10% bgcolor=#F0F0F0|1980s | |||
|align=center colspan=4 width=10% bgcolor=#F0F0F0|1990s | |||
|align=center colspan=4 width=10% bgcolor=#F0F0F0|2000s | |||
|- align=center | |||
|width=5%| ||width=5%| | |||
|width=5%| ||width=5%| | |||
|width=5%| ||width=5%| | |||
|width=5%| ||width=5%| | |||
|width=5%| ||width=5%| | |||
|width=5%| ||width=5%| | |||
|width=5%| ||width=5%| | |||
|width=3%| ||width=2%| | |||
|width=3%| ||width=2%| | |||
|width=3%| ||width=2%| | |||
|width=3%| ||width=2%| | |||
|- align=center bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|colspan=2|Independent | |||
|colspan=15|[[Rolls-Royce]] | |||
|colspan=5|[[Volkswagen]] | |||
|- align=center | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0| [[Sports car|Sports]] | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 | | |||
|colspan=2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 | | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|rowspan=5 colspan=1 |[[World War II|WWII]] | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=2 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=2 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=2 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=2 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|- align=center | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0| [[sedan|Saloon]] | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 | | |||
|colspan=2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 | | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 | | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 | | |||
|colspan=2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 | | |||
|colspan=2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 | | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 | | |||
|colspan=5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 | | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=2 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 | | |||
|- align=center | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0| [[Luxury car|Premium]] | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 | | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 | | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=2 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 | | |||
|- align=center | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0| [[coupé]] | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=3 rowspan=2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 | | |||
|colspan=2 rowspan=2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 | | |||
|colspan=4 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 | | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 | | |||
|- align=center | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0| [[Convertible]] | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 | | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#D0D0D0| | |||
|colspan=2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:10, 10 December 2006
Bentley road car timeline | Template:Edit | |||||||||||||||||||||
1920s | 1930s | 1940s | 1950s | 1960s | 1970s | 1980s | 1990s | 2000s | ||||||||||||||
Independent | Rolls-Royce | Volkswagen | ||||||||||||||||||||
Sports | WWII | |||||||||||||||||||||
Saloon | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Premium | ||||||||||||||||||||||
coupé | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Convertible | colspan=2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |